Track CNB Corp. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

CNB Corp. LCNB · Stock Open CNB Corp. in new tab

18.52 USD
P/E
10.97
EPS
1.73
Yield
4.67%
Safety Score
90
P/B
0.96
ROE
9.02
Beta
0.58
Target Price
21.25 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E10.97
EPS1.73
Book Value19.69
Price to Book0.96
% Insiders5.667%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.09%
Earnings Growth0.28%
Estimates
Forward P/E10.26
Forward EPS1.85
Target Mean Price21.25
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.67%
Annual dividends0.88 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 1, 2026
Payout51.13%
5y avg Yield5.09%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for CNB Corp. (LCNB)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for LCNB.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 21.25 USD (low 20.50, high 22.00)
Low 20.50
Mean 21.25
High 22.00
Price 18.52
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

CNB Corp. Logo CNB Corp. Analysis (LCNB)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is CNB Corp. a good investment? CNB Corp. (LCNB) is currently trading at 18.52 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 21.25 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 10.97. This relatively low multiple may signal that CNB Corp. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: CNB Corp. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.85.

For income investors, CNB Corp. pays a dividend yield of 4.67%. With a payout ratio of 51%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does CNB Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.88 USD (4.67% yield).

What asset class is CNB Corp.?

CNB Corp. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.73.

Company Profile

LCNB Corp. operates as the financial holding company for LCNB National Bank that provides banking services in the United States. It offers checking and savings accounts; interest-bearing demand and money market deposit; and time certificates. The company also provides commercial and industrial, commercial and residential real estate, agricultural, construction, various types of consumer, and small business administration loans; residential mortgage loans, such as loans for purchasing or refinancing personal residences, home equity lines of credit, and loans for commercial or consumer purposes secured by residential mortgages; and consumer lending comprising automobile, boat, home improvement, and personal loans. In addition, it offers trust administration, estate settlement, and fiduciary services; and investment management of trusts, agency accounts, individual retirement accounts, and foundations/endowments. Further, the company offers investment services and products, including financial needs analysis, mutual funds, securities trading, annuities, and life insurance; and security brokerage services. Additionally, it provides safe deposit boxes, night depositories, cashier's checks, bank-by-mail, ATMs, cash and transaction services, debit cards, wire transfers, electronic funds transfer, utility bill collections, notary public service, cash management services, telephone banking, PC Internet banking, mobile banking, and other services for individuals and businesses. LCNB Corp. was founded in 1877 and is headquartered in Lebanon, Ohio.

Exchange Ticker
NCM (Australia) LCNB
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.67%
5y avg 5.09%
Annual Dividends
0.88USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
51.13%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.69 USD
Sept. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2313
June 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2313
March 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2313
▸2026
0.89 USD
Dec. 15, 2026 (estimated) 0.2283
Sept. 15, 2026 0.2200
June 15, 2026 0.2200
March 16, 2026 0.2200
▸2025
0.88 USD
Dec. 15, 2025 0.2200
Sept. 16, 2025 0.2200
June 16, 2025 0.2200
March 17, 2025 0.2200
▸2024
0.88 USD
Dec. 16, 2024 0.2200
Sept. 16, 2024 0.2200
June 17, 2024 0.2200
March 15, 2024 0.2200
▸2023
0.85 USD
Dec. 15, 2023 0.2200
Sept. 15, 2023 0.2100
June 15, 2023 0.2100
March 15, 2023 0.2100
▸2022
0.81 USD
Dec. 15, 2022 0.2100
Sept. 15, 2022 0.2000
June 15, 2022 0.2000
March 15, 2022 0.2000
▸2021
0.77 USD
Dec. 15, 2021 0.2000
Sept. 15, 2021 0.1900
June 15, 2021 0.1900
March 15, 2021 0.1900
▸2020
0.73 USD
Dec. 15, 2020 0.1900
Sept. 15, 2020 0.1800
June 15, 2020 0.1800
March 16, 2020 0.1800
▸2019
0.69 USD
Dec. 16, 2019 0.1800
Sept. 16, 2019 0.1700
June 17, 2019 0.1700
March 15, 2019 0.1700
▸2018
0.65 USD
Dec. 17, 2018 0.1700
Sept. 17, 2018 0.1600
June 15, 2018 0.1600
March 15, 2018 0.1600
▸2017
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2017 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2017 0.1600
June 15, 2017 0.1600
March 15, 2017 0.1600
▸2016
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2016 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2016 0.1600
June 15, 2016 0.1600
March 15, 2016 0.1600
▸2015
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2015 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2015 0.1600
June 15, 2015 0.1600
March 16, 2015 0.1600
▸2014
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2014 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2014 0.1600
June 16, 2014 0.1600
March 17, 2014 0.1600
▸2013
0.64 USD
Dec. 16, 2013 0.1600
Sept. 16, 2013 0.1600
June 17, 2013 0.1600
March 15, 2013 0.1600
▸2012
0.64 USD
Dec. 17, 2012 0.1600
Sept. 17, 2012 0.1600
June 15, 2012 0.1600
March 15, 2012 0.1600
▸2011
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2011 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2011 0.1600
June 15, 2011 0.1600
March 15, 2011 0.1600
▸2010
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2010 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2010 0.1600
June 15, 2010 0.1600
March 15, 2010 0.1600
▸2009
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2009 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2009 0.1600
June 15, 2009 0.1600
March 16, 2009 0.1600
▸2008
0.64 USD
Dec. 15, 2008 0.1600
Sept. 15, 2008 0.1600
June 16, 2008 0.1600
March 17, 2008 0.1600
▸2007
0.77 USD
Dec. 17, 2007 0.1550
Sept. 17, 2007 0.1550
June 15, 2007 0.1550
March 15, 2007 0.3100
▸2006
1.50 USD
Dec. 15, 2006 0.3000
Sept. 15, 2006 0.3000
June 15, 2006 0.6000
March 15, 2006 0.3000
▸2005
1.16 USD
Dec. 15, 2005 0.2900
Sept. 15, 2005 0.2900
June 15, 2005 0.2900
March 15, 2005 0.2900
▸2004
1.39 USD
Dec. 15, 2004 0.2800
Sept. 15, 2004 0.2800
June 15, 2004 0.2800
March 15, 2004 0.5500
▸2003
2.13 USD
Dec. 15, 2003 0.5500
Sept. 15, 2003 0.5250
June 13, 2003 0.5250
March 14, 2003 0.5250
▸2002
2.03 USD
Dec. 16, 2002 0.5250
Sept. 16, 2002 0.5000
June 17, 2002 0.5000
March 15, 2002 0.5000
▸2001
1.85 USD
Dec. 14, 2001 0.5000
Sept. 14, 2001 0.4500
June 15, 2001 0.4500
March 15, 2001 0.4500
▸2000
3.60 USD
Dec. 15, 2000 0.9000
Aug. 30, 2000 1.2000
May 30, 2000 1.2000
March 15, 2000 0.3000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
CNB Corp. Sep 15, 2026 0.22 USD
CNB Corp. Jun 15, 2026 0.22 USD
CNB Corp. Mar 16, 2026 0.22 USD
CNB Corp. Dec 15, 2025 0.22 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 3, 2004 2:1
May 11, 2007 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion