Track Legrand SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Legrand SA LGRDY · Stock Open Legrand SA in new tab

30.02 USD
P/E
26.65
EPS
1.16
Yield
1.76%
Safety Score
58
P/B
4.80
ROE
18.21
Beta
0.96
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E26.65
EPS1.16
Book Value6.44
Price to Book4.80
Debt/Equity102.55
Growth
Revenue Growth0.15%
Earnings Growth0.09%
Estimates
Forward P/E18.90
Forward EPS1.64
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.76%
Annual dividends0.48 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 28, 2026
Payout0.02%
5y avg Yield1.95%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Legrand SA (LGRDY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for LGRDY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Legrand SA Logo Legrand SA Analysis (LGRDY)

France Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Legrand SA a good investment? Legrand SA (LGRDY) is currently trading at 30.02 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 26.65. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Legrand SA is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.64.

For income investors, Legrand SA pays a dividend yield of 1.76%. With a payout ratio of 0%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Legrand SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.48 USD (1.76% yield).

What asset class is Legrand SA?

Legrand SA is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.16.

Company Profile

Legrand SA, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, distributes, and sells electrical and digital building infrastructures in Europe, North and Central America, and internationally. The company offers energy distribution, protection, and management solutions, such as electric vehicle charging, residential and small commercial panels, switchboards and power cabinets, and UPS devices; and wiring devices, connected home and building control solutions, and guestroom solutions, as well as flush-mounted, junction, DCL, and floor boxes. It also provides security, communication, and network solutions, including access security, digital home networks, emergency lighting, fire alarms, IT networks, intercom and door entry, and nurse call systems; conduits and cable management solutions comprising trunking, mini-trunking, skirting trunking, ducts, tubes, floor boxes, columns and feeders, and workstation solutions; industrial products, which comprises industrial enclosures and connections, transformers and power supply, marking accessories and cable ties, motor control and protection, fuse protection, and industrial plugs and sockets, as well as control, button, and signaling products; and installation accessories, including wiring accessories, extension cords, multi-outlet units, cable ties and fasteners, and connection boxes and terminals; and lighting products and accessories, as well as bulkhead lights and wall lights. In addition, the company offers single-phase UPS, three-phase UPS, communication accessories, software, and battery cabinets for three-phase UPS, as well as data center solutions. Further, it provides digital products and connected care services for health and social care sectors. The company also exports its products to approximately 180 countries. Legrand SA was founded in 1865 and is headquartered in Limoges, France.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) LGRDY
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.76%
5y avg 1.95%
Annual Dividends
0.48USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 28, 2026
Payout Ratio
0.02%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.61 USD
June 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.6134
▸2026
0.55 USD
June 17, 2026 0.5523
▸2025
0.50 USD
June 17, 2025 0.5018
▸2024
0.45 USD
June 20, 2024 0.4536
▸2023
0.41 USD
June 21, 2023 0.4054
▸2022
0.35 USD
June 16, 2022 0.3534
▸2021
0.35 USD
June 16, 2021 0.3470
▸2020
0.30 USD
June 18, 2020 0.2996
▸2019
0.30 USD
June 20, 2019 0.3014
▸2018
0.30 USD
June 20, 2018 0.2959
▸2017
0.27 USD
June 21, 2017 0.2663
▸2016
0.26 USD
June 23, 2016 0.2567
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Legrand SA Jun 17, 2026 0.55231 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion