Track Stem, Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Stem, Inc. LSTR · Stock Open Stem, Inc. in new tab

169.11 USD
P/E
43.98
EPS
3.86
Yield
2.22%
Safety Score
46
P/B
6.89
ROE
14.98
Beta
0.89
Target Price
191.19 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 27, 2026
P/E43.98
EPS3.86
Book Value24.66
Price to Book6.89
Debt/Equity16.63
% Insiders0.775%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.18%
Earnings Growth0.20%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.19
Forward EPS7.65
Target Mean Price191.19
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.22%
Annual dividends3.64 USD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 18, 2026
Payout93.26%
5y avg Yield0.69%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Stem, Inc. (LSTR)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for LSTR.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 191.19 USD (low 145.00, high 240.00)
Low 145.00
Mean 191.19
High 240.00
Price 169.11
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Stem, Inc. Logo Stem, Inc. Analysis (LSTR)

United States Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Stem, Inc. a good investment? Stem, Inc. (LSTR) is currently trading at 169.11 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 191.19 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 43.98. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Stem, Inc. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 27, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 7.65.

For income investors, Stem, Inc. pays a dividend yield of 2.22%. With a payout ratio of 93%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Stem, Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.64 USD (2.22% yield).

What asset class is Stem, Inc.?

Stem, Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 27, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.86.

Company Profile

Landstar System, Inc. provides transportation management solutions in the United States, Canada, Mexico, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Transportation Logistics and Insurance. The Transportation Logistics segment offers a range of transportation services, including truckload, less-than-truckload and other truck transportation, rail intermodal, air cargo, ocean cargo, expedited ground and air delivery of time-critical freight, heavy-haul/specialized, hazardous materials, cold chain/temperature-controlled, U.S.-Canada and U.S.-Mexico cross-border, intra-Mexico, intra-Canada, project cargo, and customs brokerage services, as well as transportation services to other transportation companies, such as third party logistics and less-than-truckload service providers. This segment serves the automotive parts and assemblies, consumer durables, building products, metals, chemicals, foodstuffs, heavy machinery, retail, electronics, military equipment and general commodities industries. The Insurance segment provides risk and claims management services; and reinsures risks of its independent contractors. The company markets its services through a network of agents, third party capacity providers, and employees. Landstar System, Inc. was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in Jacksonville, Florida.

Exchange Ticker
NMS (United States) LSTR
FRA (Germany) LDS.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.22%
5y avg 0.69%
Annual Dividends
3.64USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
93.26%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
3.30 USD
Sept. 9, 2027 (estimated) 0.4400
June 1, 2027 (estimated) 0.4000
March 11, 2027 (estimated) 0.4626
Jan. 21, 2027 (estimated) 2.0000
▸2026
3.70 USD
Dec. 2, 2026 (estimated) 0.4581
Sept. 9, 2026 0.4400
June 9, 2026 0.4000
March 11, 2026 0.4000
Jan. 21, 2026 2.0000
▸2025
3.56 USD
Dec. 9, 2025 0.4000
Sept. 9, 2025 0.4000
June 24, 2025 0.4000
March 11, 2025 0.3600
Jan. 21, 2025 2.0000
▸2024
3.38 USD
Dec. 10, 2024 0.3600
Sept. 10, 2024 0.3600
May 24, 2024 0.3300
March 8, 2024 0.3300
Jan. 19, 2024 2.0000
▸2023
3.26 USD
Dec. 1, 2023 0.3300
Aug. 25, 2023 0.3300
May 26, 2023 0.3000
March 10, 2023 0.3000
Jan. 20, 2023 2.0000
▸2022
3.10 USD
Dec. 2, 2022 0.3000
Aug. 26, 2022 0.3000
May 27, 2022 0.2500
March 11, 2022 0.2500
Jan. 21, 2022 2.0000
▸2021
2.92 USD
Dec. 3, 2021 0.2500
Aug. 27, 2021 0.2500
May 28, 2021 0.2100
March 12, 2021 0.2100
Jan. 22, 2021 2.0000
▸2020
2.79 USD
Dec. 4, 2020 0.2100
Aug. 28, 2020 0.2100
May 29, 2020 0.1850
March 13, 2020 0.1850
Jan. 24, 2020 2.0000
▸2019
0.70 USD
Dec. 6, 2019 0.1850
Aug. 30, 2019 0.1850
May 31, 2019 0.1650
March 15, 2019 0.1650
▸2018
2.13 USD
Dec. 7, 2018 0.1650
Aug. 31, 2018 0.1650
June 1, 2018 0.1500
March 16, 2018 0.1500
Jan. 26, 2018 1.5000
▸2017
0.38 USD
Dec. 8, 2017 0.1000
Sept. 1, 2017 0.1000
June 2, 2017 0.0900
March 17, 2017 0.0900
▸2016
0.34 USD
Dec. 2, 2016 0.0900
Aug. 26, 2016 0.0900
May 27, 2016 0.0800
March 11, 2016 0.0800
▸2015
1.30 USD
Dec. 4, 2015 0.0800
Aug. 28, 2015 0.0800
May 29, 2015 0.0700
March 13, 2015 0.0700
Jan. 26, 2015 1.0000
▸2014
0.61 USD
Dec. 5, 2014 0.0700
Aug. 29, 2014 0.0700
May 30, 2014 0.0600
March 14, 2014 0.0600
Jan. 16, 2014 0.3500
▸2012
0.73 USD
Dec. 27, 2012 0.5000
Dec. 7, 2012 0.0600
Aug. 31, 2012 0.0600
June 1, 2012 0.0550
March 16, 2012 0.0550
▸2011
0.21 USD
Dec. 2, 2011 0.0550
Aug. 26, 2011 0.0550
May 27, 2011 0.0500
March 11, 2011 0.0500
▸2010
0.19 USD
Nov. 26, 2010 0.0500
Aug. 27, 2010 0.0500
May 28, 2010 0.0450
Feb. 26, 2010 0.0450
▸2009
0.17 USD
Nov. 27, 2009 0.0450
Aug. 28, 2009 0.0450
May 29, 2009 0.0400
Feb. 27, 2009 0.0400
▸2008
0.16 USD
Nov. 28, 2008 0.0400
Aug. 29, 2008 0.0400
May 30, 2008 0.0380
Feb. 29, 2008 0.0380
▸2007
0.14 USD
Nov. 30, 2007 0.0380
Aug. 31, 2007 0.0380
May 31, 2007 0.0300
Feb. 28, 2007 0.0300
▸2006
0.11 USD
Nov. 30, 2006 0.0300
Aug. 31, 2006 0.0300
May 31, 2006 0.0250
Feb. 28, 2006 0.0250
▸2005
0.05 USD
Nov. 30, 2005 0.0250
Aug. 31, 2005 0.0250
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Stem, Inc. Sep 09, 2026 0.44 USD
Stem, Inc. Jun 09, 2026 0.4 USD
Stem, Inc. Mar 11, 2026 0.4 USD
Stem, Inc. Jan 21, 2026 2.0 USD
Stem, Inc. Dec 09, 2025 0.4 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Aug. 13, 2002 2:1
Nov. 14, 2003 2:1
Jan. 10, 2005 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion