Track ManpowerGroup Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Stock Open ManpowerGroup Inc. in new tab

51.33 USD
P/E
23.73
EPS
2.21
Yield
2.51%
Safety Score
16
P/B
1.16
ROE
5.08
Beta
0.67
Target Price
57.33 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 15, 2026
P/E23.73
EPS2.21
Book Value45.29
Price to Book1.16
Debt/Equity67.41
% Insiders1.762%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.08%
Earnings Growth-0.58%
Estimates
Forward P/E10.81
Forward EPS4.85
Target Mean Price57.33
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.51%
Annual dividends1.44 USD
Ex-Div. DateJune 1, 2026
Payout102.78%
5y avg Yield4.07%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for MAN.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 57.33 USD (low 47.00, high 72.00)
Low 47.00
Mean 57.33
High 72.00
Price 51.33
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

ManpowerGroup Inc. Logo ManpowerGroup Inc. Analysis (MAN)

United States Industrials Official Website Stock

Is ManpowerGroup Inc. a good investment? ManpowerGroup Inc. (MAN) is currently trading at 51.33 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 57.33 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.73. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: ManpowerGroup Inc. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 15, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 4.85.

For income investors, ManpowerGroup Inc. pays a dividend yield of 2.51%. With a payout ratio of 103%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does ManpowerGroup Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.44 USD (2.51% yield).

What asset class is ManpowerGroup Inc.?

ManpowerGroup Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 5 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 15, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.21.

Company Profile

ManpowerGroup Inc. provides workforce solutions and services under the Manpower, the Experis, and the Talent Solutions brands in the Americas, Southern Europe, Northern Europe, and the Asia Pacific/the Middle East. The company offers recruitment services, including permanent, temporary, and contract recruitment of professionals, as well as administrative, industrial, and information technology professional positions; assessment, upskilling, reskilling, training and development, career management, and workforce consulting services; and outsourcing services related to human resources functions primarily in the areas of large-scale recruiting and workforce-intensive initiatives. It also offers contingent staffing and permanent recruitment services; information technology professional resourcing and project services; and recruitment process outsourcing solutions; and right management services, as well as TAPFIN, a managed service provider solution. ManpowerGroup Inc. was incorporated in 1948 and is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Exchange Ticker
NYQ (United States) MAN
SAO (Brazil) M2PW34.SA
MUN (Germany) MPW.MU
STU (Germany) MPW.SG
FRA (Germany) MPW.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.51%
5y avg 4.07%
Annual Dividends
1.44USD
Next Ex. Div Date
June 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
102.78%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.79 USD
June 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.7855
▸2026
1.49 USD
Dec. 15, 2026 (estimated) 0.7713
June 15, 2026 0.7200
▸2025
1.44 USD
Dec. 15, 2025 0.7200
June 16, 2025 0.7200
▸2024
3.08 USD
Dec. 16, 2024 1.5400
June 14, 2024 1.5400
▸2023
2.94 USD
Dec. 15, 2023 1.4700
June 15, 2023 1.4700
▸2022
2.72 USD
Dec. 15, 2022 1.3600
June 15, 2022 1.3600
▸2021
2.52 USD
Dec. 15, 2021 1.2600
June 15, 2021 1.2600
▸2020
2.26 USD
Dec. 15, 2020 1.1700
June 15, 2020 1.0900
▸2019
2.18 USD
Dec. 13, 2019 1.0900
June 14, 2019 1.0900
▸2018
2.02 USD
Dec. 14, 2018 1.0100
June 15, 2018 1.0100
▸2017
1.86 USD
Dec. 15, 2017 0.9300
June 15, 2017 0.9300
▸2016
1.72 USD
Dec. 15, 2016 0.8600
June 15, 2016 0.8600
▸2015
1.60 USD
Dec. 15, 2015 0.8000
June 15, 2015 0.8000
▸2014
0.98 USD
Dec. 15, 2014 0.4900
June 16, 2014 0.4900
▸2013
0.92 USD
Dec. 13, 2013 0.4600
June 14, 2013 0.4600
▸2012
0.86 USD
Dec. 14, 2012 0.4300
June 15, 2012 0.4300
▸2011
0.80 USD
Dec. 15, 2011 0.4000
June 15, 2011 0.4000
▸2010
0.74 USD
Dec. 15, 2010 0.3700
June 15, 2010 0.3700
▸2009
0.74 USD
Dec. 15, 2009 0.3700
June 15, 2009 0.3700
▸2008
0.74 USD
Dec. 15, 2008 0.3700
June 16, 2008 0.3700
▸2007
0.69 USD
Dec. 14, 2007 0.3700
June 14, 2007 0.3200
▸2006
0.59 USD
Dec. 15, 2006 0.3200
June 14, 2006 0.2700
▸2005
0.47 USD
Dec. 15, 2005 0.2700
June 14, 2005 0.2000
▸2004
0.30 USD
Dec. 15, 2004 0.2000
June 14, 2004 0.1000
▸2003
0.20 USD
Dec. 15, 2003 0.1000
June 16, 2003 0.1000
▸2002
0.20 USD
Dec. 16, 2002 0.1000
June 14, 2002 0.1000
▸2001
0.20 USD
Dec. 14, 2001 0.1000
June 14, 2001 0.1000
▸2000
0.20 USD
Dec. 14, 2000 0.1000
June 14, 2000 0.1000
▸1999
0.20 USD
Dec. 14, 1999 0.1000
June 14, 1999 0.1000
▸1998
0.18 USD
Dec. 14, 1998 0.0900
June 15, 1998 0.0900
▸1997
0.17 USD
Dec. 15, 1997 0.0900
June 16, 1997 0.0800
▸1996
0.15 USD
Dec. 16, 1996 0.0800
June 14, 1996 0.0700
▸1995
0.13 USD
Dec. 14, 1995 0.0700
June 14, 1995 0.0600
▸1994
0.11 USD
Dec. 14, 1994 0.0600
June 14, 1994 0.0500
▸1989
0.39 USD
Aug. 21, 1989 0.1090
Feb. 27, 1989 0.2800
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
ManpowerGroup Inc. Jun 15, 2026 0.72 USD
ManpowerGroup Inc. Dec 15, 2025 0.72 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion