Track Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. MCRNF · Stock Open Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. in new tab

2.17 USD
P/E
24.11
EPS
0.09
Yield
2.21%
Safety Score
82
P/B
6.73
ROE
29.83
Beta
0.29
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E24.11
EPS0.09
Book Value0.32
Price to Book6.73
Debt/Equity4.45
% Insiders64.853%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.29%
Earnings Growth0.66%
Estimates
Forward P/E1.24
Forward EPS1.75
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.21%
Annual dividends0.06 USD
Ex-Div. DateNov. 5, 2026
Payout52.44%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for MCRNF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. Logo Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. Analysis (MCRNF)

Singapore Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. a good investment? Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. (MCRNF) is currently trading at 2.17 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 24.11. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.75.

For income investors, Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. pays a dividend yield of 2.21%. With a payout ratio of 52%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.06 USD (2.21% yield).

What asset class is Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd.?

Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.09.

Company Profile

Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. designs, manufactures, and markets precision components for the wafer-fabrication equipment and other industries. The company offers die attach-pick-up products, such as rubber tips, high-temp plastic tools, tungsten carbide die collets, sensor assemblies, and vacuum wand tools; die attach-dispensing products, including dispensing nozzle adaptors, dispense nozzles, pen dispensing assemblies, writing pen nozzle tips, and epoxy stamping tools; and die attach-die ejection products comprising ejector needles, needle holders/pepper pots, and needle holder seals. It also provides wire bonding products consisting of thermosonic bonding products, which include clamps and electronic flame off products; and ultrasonic bonding products, such as clamps, bearing base assemblies, anvils, and wire cutters. In addition, the company offers encapsulation products, including BGA dispensing nozzles, dispensing manifolds, pump screws, and O-rings, as well as engages in the contract manufacturing services. It operates in Singapore, Malaysia, the Philippines, the United States, China, Thailand, Taiwan, Europe, Japan, and internationally. The company was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Singapore.

Exchange Ticker
SG1O09910991
PNK (United States) MCRNF
SES 5DD.SI
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.21%
Annual Dividends
0.06USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 5, 2026
Payout Ratio
52.44%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 USD
Feb. 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.0256
▸2026
0.05 USD
Nov. 17, 2026 0.0234
Feb. 19, 2026 0.0236
▸2025
0.05 USD
Nov. 18, 2025 0.0230
Feb. 18, 2025 0.0222
▸2024
0.04 USD
Nov. 18, 2024 0.0226
Feb. 19, 2024 0.0222
▸2023
0.07 USD
Nov. 17, 2023 0.0222
Feb. 17, 2023 0.0452
▸2022
0.10 USD
Nov. 18, 2022 0.0568
Feb. 22, 2022 0.0447
▸2021
0.10 USD
Nov. 19, 2021 0.0593
Feb. 25, 2021 0.0453
▸2020
0.09 USD
Nov. 19, 2020 0.0518
Feb. 28, 2020 0.0359
▸2019
0.07 USD
Nov. 19, 2019 0.0442
Feb. 18, 2019 0.0296
▸2018
0.07 USD
Nov. 20, 2018 0.0437
Feb. 13, 2018 0.0305
▸2017
0.06 USD
Nov. 17, 2017 0.0366
Feb. 27, 2017 0.0211
▸2016
0.04 USD
Nov. 18, 2016 0.0289
Feb. 25, 2016 0.0142
▸2015
0.04 USD
Nov. 18, 2015 0.0214
Feb. 17, 2015 0.0148
▸2014
0.02 USD
Nov. 19, 2014 0.0155
Feb. 18, 2014 0.0078
▸2013
0.02 USD
Nov. 19, 2013 0.0161
Feb. 20, 2013 0.0081
▸2012
0.02 USD
Nov. 22, 2012 0.0163
Feb. 23, 2012 0.0080
▸2011
0.02 USD
Nov. 22, 2011 0.0157
Feb. 28, 2011 0.0078
▸2010
0.02 USD
Nov. 19, 2010 0.0155
Feb. 26, 2010 0.0071
▸2009
0.01 USD
Nov. 20, 2009 0.0072
Feb. 26, 2009 0.0066
▸2008
0.03 USD
Nov. 21, 2008 0.0200
Feb. 28, 2008 0.0141
▸2007
0.03 USD
Oct. 30, 2007 0.0239
March 8, 2007 0.0098
▸2006
0.02 USD
Nov. 13, 2006 0.0160
March 9, 2006 0.0061
▸2005
0.04 USD
Nov. 8, 2005 0.0200
March 3, 2005 0.0171
▸2004
0.02 USD
Nov. 16, 2004 0.0150
▸2003
0.01 USD
Dec. 11, 2003 0.0100
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. Nov 17, 2026 Upcoming 0.023433 USD
Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. Feb 19, 2026 0.0236 USD
Micro-Mechanics (Holdings) Ltd. Nov 18, 2025 0.023 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion