Track Medi Assist Health Ser L — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Medi Assist Health Ser L MEDIASSIST.NS · Stock Open Medi Assist Health Ser L in new tab

288.60 INR
P/E
22.78
EPS
12.67
Yield
0.69%
Safety Score
17
P/B
2.51
ROE
12.72
Beta
1.10
Target Price
506.67 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 12, 2026
P/E22.78
EPS12.67
Book Value115.06
Price to Book2.51
Debt/Equity6.38
% Insiders13.621%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.24%
Earnings Growth0.17%
Estimates
Forward P/E15.94
Forward EPS18.10
Target Mean Price506.67
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.69%
Annual dividends2.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 11, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Medi Assist Health Ser L (MEDIASSIST.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for MEDIASSIST.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 506.67 INR (low 480.00, high 540.00) · as of 22 Oct 2026
Low 480.00
Mean 506.67
High 540.00
Price 288.60
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Medi Assist Health Ser L Logo Medi Assist Health Ser L Analysis (MEDIASSIST.NS)

Is Medi Assist Health Ser L a good investment? Medi Assist Health Ser L (MEDIASSIST.NS) is currently trading at 288.60 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 506.67 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.78. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Medi Assist Health Ser L is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 12, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 18.10.

For income investors, Medi Assist Health Ser L pays a dividend yield of 0.69%.

Investor FAQ

Does Medi Assist Health Ser L pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 INR (0.69% yield).

What asset class is Medi Assist Health Ser L?

Medi Assist Health Ser L is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 12, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 12.67.

Company Profile

Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides third-party administration services for health insurance claims in India and internationally. The company offers MAtrix, a claims administration platform; MAven, a fraud, waste, and abuse prevention platform; MAven IDP, an intelligent document processing platform; MAven Insights, an analytics and decision intelligence platform; MAven Global, a global benefits administration platform; and Network-as-a-Service platform, which provides access to a healthcare provider network. It also provides business support, health management, consultancy, contact center support, and other allied services related to the healthcare and health insurance sector. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.69%
Annual Dividends
2.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 11, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
2.00 INR
Oct. 24, 2026 2.0000
▸2024
4.00 INR
Oct. 3, 2024 4.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Medi Assist Health Ser L Oct 24, 2026 2.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion