Track MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV MFEB.MI · Stock Open MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV in new tab

2.91 EUR
P/E
15.13
EPS
0.19
Yield
10.54%
Safety Score
88
P/B
0.58
ROE
5.58
Beta
1.14
Target Price
3.99 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateApril 21, 2027
P/E15.13
EPS0.19
Book Value4.98
Price to Book0.58
Debt/Equity88.62
% Insiders74.574%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.95%
Earnings Growth-0.75%
Estimates
Forward P/E5.50
Forward EPS0.52
Target Mean Price3.99
Dividend
Dividend Yield10.54%
Annual dividends0.22 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 27, 2026
Payout1.87%
5y avg Yield8.55%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV (MFEB.MI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for MFEB.MI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus None · mean target 3.99 EUR (low 3.00, high 4.65) · as of 20 Oct 2026
Low 3.00
Mean 3.99
High 4.65
Price 2.91
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV Logo MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV Analysis (MFEB.MI)

Italy Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV a good investment? MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV (MFEB.MI) is currently trading at 2.91 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 3.99 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 15.13. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV is expected to release its next earnings report on April 21, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.52.

For income investors, MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV pays a dividend yield of 10.54%. With a payout ratio of 2%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.22 EUR (10.54% yield).

What asset class is MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV?

MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be April 21, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.19.

Company Profile

MFE-Mediaforeurope N.V. operates in the television industry in Italy and Spain. It is involved in the content production and third-party content acquisition; and content distribution for linear and non-linear, and free-to-air and pay-per-view television across various platforms and radio content. The company also engages in the advertising sale for television and radio operations through its concessionaires and online; and sells advertising space on managed media with cross-media coverage. In addition, it is involved in film production and distribution, licensing and merchandising, and advertising concessions of third-party publishing houses through Digitalia and Mediamond, as well as foreign media through Publieurope. The company was formerly known as Mediaset S.p.A. and changed its name to MFE-Mediaforeurope N.V. in November 2021. MFE-Mediaforeurope N.V. was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

Trades
Dividend Yield
10.54%
5y avg 8.55%
Annual Dividends
0.22EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 27, 2026
Payout Ratio
1.87%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.19 EUR
July 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.1914
▸2026
0.38 EUR
July 29, 2026 0.1628
July 22, 2026 0.2200
▸2025
0.27 EUR
June 25, 2025 0.2700
▸2024
0.25 EUR
July 24, 2024 0.2500
▸2023
0.05 EUR
July 26, 2023 0.0500
▸2022
0.05 EUR
Sept. 21, 2022 0.0500
▸2021
0.30 EUR
July 21, 2021 0.3000
▸2016
0.02 EUR
May 23, 2016 0.0200
▸2015
0.02 EUR
May 18, 2015 0.0200
▸2012
0.10 EUR
May 21, 2012 0.1000
▸2011
0.35 EUR
May 23, 2011 0.3500
▸2010
0.22 EUR
May 24, 2010 0.2200
▸2009
0.38 EUR
May 18, 2009 0.3800
▸2008
0.43 EUR
May 19, 2008 0.4300
▸2007
0.43 EUR
May 21, 2007 0.4300
▸2006
0.43 EUR
May 22, 2006 0.4300
▸2005
0.38 EUR
May 23, 2005 0.3800
▸2004
0.23 EUR
May 24, 2004 0.2300
▸2003
0.21 EUR
May 19, 2003 0.2100
▸2002
0.21 EUR
May 20, 2002 0.2100
▸2001
465.00 EUR
May 21, 2001 465.0000
▸2000
355.00 EUR
May 22, 2000 355.0000
▸1999
275.00 EUR
May 24, 1999 275.0000
▸1998
230.00 EUR
May 18, 1998 230.0000
▸1997
195.00 EUR
May 19, 1997 195.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV Jul 29, 2026 0.1628 EUR
MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV Jul 22, 2026 0.22 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Oct. 23, 2023 1:5
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion