Track ArcelorMittal — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

ArcelorMittal MTS.MC · Stock Open ArcelorMittal in new tab

57.26 EUR
P/E
27.30
EPS
2.10
Yield
1.08%
Safety Score
52
P/B
0.92
ROE
3.28
Beta
1.76
Target Price
59.10 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E27.30
EPS2.10
Book Value62.60
Price to Book0.92
Debt/Equity25.38
% Insiders43.894%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth-0.62%
Estimates
Forward P/E10.73
Forward EPS5.34
Target Mean Price59.10
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.08%
Annual dividends0.69 EUR
Ex-Div. DateNov. 12, 2026
Payout28.67%
5y avg Yield2.70%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for ArcelorMittal (MTS.MC)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for MTS.MC.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 59.10 EUR (low 52.70, high 65.50)
Low 52.70
Mean 59.10
High 65.50
Price 57.26
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

ArcelorMittal Logo ArcelorMittal Analysis (MTS.MC)

Luxembourg Materials Official Website Stock

Is ArcelorMittal a good investment? ArcelorMittal (MTS.MC) is currently trading at 57.26 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 59.10 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 27.30. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: ArcelorMittal is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 5.34.

For income investors, ArcelorMittal pays a dividend yield of 1.08%. With a payout ratio of 29%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does ArcelorMittal pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.69 EUR (1.08% yield).

What asset class is ArcelorMittal?

ArcelorMittal is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 9 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.10.

Company Profile

ArcelorMittal S.A., together with its subsidiaries, operates as integrated steel and mining companies in the Americas, Europe, Asia, and Africa. It offers semi-finished flat products, including slabs; finished flat products comprising plates, hot- and cold-rolled coils and sheets, hot-dipped and electro-galvanized coils and sheets, tinplate, and color coated coils and sheets; semi-finished long products, such as blooms and billets; finished long products consisting of bars, wire-rods, structural sections, rails, sheet piles, and wire-products; and seamless and welded pipes and tubes. The company also provides mining products, such as iron ore lumps, fines, concentrate, pellets, and sinter feeds; and coking coal. It sells its products to various customers in the automotive, appliance, engineering, construction, energy, and machinery industries through a centralized marketing organization, and distributors. The company operates iron ore mining activities in Brazil, Bosnia, Liberia, Mexico, South Africa, and Ukraine, as well as in India and in Canada. ArcelorMittal S.A. was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) ARRD.SG
GER (Germany) ARRD.DE
AMS (Netherlands) MT.AS
PNK (United States) AMSYF
MCE (Spain) MTS.MC
FRA (Germany) 5MPA.F
FRA (Germany) ARRD.F
FRA (Germany) 5MPD.F
MIL (Italy) MTS.MI
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.08%
5y avg 2.70%
Annual Dividends
0.69EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
28.67%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.40 EUR
Sept. 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.1318
June 9, 2027 (estimated) 0.1375
March 10, 2027 (estimated) 0.1259
▸2026
0.54 EUR
Dec. 2, 2026 0.1580
Sept. 9, 2026 0.1318
June 10, 2026 0.1265
March 18, 2026 0.1259
▸2025
0.48 EUR
Dec. 3, 2025 0.2362
June 11, 2025 0.2425
▸2024
0.50 EUR
Dec. 4, 2024 0.2500
June 12, 2024 0.2500
▸2023
0.44 EUR
Dec. 7, 2023 0.2200
June 15, 2023 0.2200
▸2022
0.38 EUR
June 10, 2022 0.3800
▸2021
0.25 EUR
June 15, 2021 0.2459
▸2019
0.15 EUR
June 13, 2019 0.1514
▸2018
0.08 EUR
June 13, 2018 0.0842
▸2015
0.15 EUR
May 8, 2015 0.1524
▸2014
0.15 EUR
May 12, 2014 0.1524
▸2013
0.15 EUR
May 10, 2013 0.1524
▸2012
0.25 EUR
June 14, 2012 0.1119
Feb. 17, 2012 0.1429
▸2011
0.57 EUR
Nov. 18, 2011 0.1429
Aug. 19, 2011 0.1429
May 20, 2011 0.1429
Feb. 18, 2011 0.1429
▸2010
0.57 EUR
Nov. 19, 2010 0.1429
Aug. 20, 2010 0.1429
May 21, 2010 0.1429
Feb. 19, 2010 0.1429
▸2009
0.57 EUR
Nov. 20, 2009 0.1429
Aug. 21, 2009 0.1429
May 22, 2009 0.1429
Feb. 20, 2009 0.1429
▸2008
0.85 EUR
Dec. 2, 2008 0.2857
Sept. 5, 2008 0.1954
June 2, 2008 0.1842
March 3, 2008 0.1884
▸2007
0.17 EUR
Nov. 30, 2007 0.1680
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
ArcelorMittal Dec 02, 2026 Upcoming 0.158 EUR
ArcelorMittal Sep 09, 2026 0.13182 EUR
ArcelorMittal Jun 10, 2026 0.12648 EUR
ArcelorMittal Mar 18, 2026 0.12589 EUR
ArcelorMittal Dec 03, 2025 0.23621 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 15, 2016 1.29
May 18, 2017 0.33
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion