Track NEXON Co., Ltd. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

NEXON Co., Ltd. NEXOY · Stock Open NEXON Co., Ltd. in new tab

17.15 USD
P/E
15.65
EPS
1.09
Yield
1.93%
Safety Score
92
P/B
1.91
ROE
12.52
Beta
0.55
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 10, 2026
P/E15.65
EPS1.09
Book Value8.94
Price to Book1.91
Debt/Equity4.55
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth0.80%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.93%
Annual dividends60.00 USD
Ex-Div. DateDec. 29, 2026
Payout25.74%
5y avg Yield0.54%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for NEXON Co., Ltd. (NEXOY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for NEXOY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

NEXON Co., Ltd. Logo NEXON Co., Ltd. Analysis (NEXOY)

Japan Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is NEXON Co., Ltd. a good investment? NEXON Co., Ltd. (NEXOY) is currently trading at 17.15 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 15.65. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: NEXON Co., Ltd. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 10, 2026.

For income investors, NEXON Co., Ltd. pays a dividend yield of 1.93%. With a payout ratio of 26%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does NEXON Co., Ltd. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 60.00 USD (1.93% yield).

What asset class is NEXON Co., Ltd.?

NEXON Co., Ltd. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 10, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.09.

Company Profile

NEXON Co., Ltd. engages in the production, development, and distribution of video games and mobile games in Japan and internationally. It offers PC online games, mobile games, and console games. The company was formerly known as NEXON Japan Co., Ltd. and changed its name to NEXON Co., Ltd. in April 2009. NEXON Co., Ltd. was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) NEXOY
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.93%
5y avg 0.54%
Annual Dividends
60.00USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
25.74%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.38 USD
Sept. 27, 2027 (estimated) 0.1881
March 26, 2027 0.1885
▸2026
0.20 USD
Nov. 25, 2026 0.0164
Sept. 25, 2026 0.1881
▸2025
0.29 USD
Dec. 29, 2025 0.1300
Oct. 9, 2025 0.0598
April 10, 2025 0.0990
▸2024
0.06 USD
Oct. 8, 2024 0.0310
April 11, 2024 0.0330
▸2023
0.07 USD
Oct. 10, 2023 0.0335
April 10, 2023 0.0380
▸2022
0.08 USD
Oct. 11, 2022 0.0345
April 11, 2022 0.0405
▸2021
0.05 USD
Oct. 12, 2021 0.0225
April 9, 2021 0.0228
▸2020
0.05 USD
Oct. 13, 2020 0.0237
April 9, 2020 0.0228
▸2016
0.09 USD
Oct. 7, 2016 0.0498
April 13, 2016 0.0443
▸2015
0.08 USD
Oct. 9, 2015 0.0413
April 14, 2015 0.0416
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
NEXON Co., Ltd. Mar 26, 2027 Upcoming 0.18854 USD
NEXON Co., Ltd. Nov 25, 2026 Upcoming 0.01637 USD
NEXON Co., Ltd. Sep 25, 2026 0.18807 USD
NEXON Co., Ltd. Dec 29, 2025 0.13 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion