Track NIKE, Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

NIKE, Inc. NIKE34.SA · Stock Open NIKE, Inc. in new tab

87.50 BRL
P/E
16.05
EPS
1.09
Yield
4.63%
P/B
3.34
ROE
21.56
Beta
1.10
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E16.05
EPS1.09
Book Value5.24
Price to Book3.34
Debt/Equity73.10
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.02%
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.63%
Annual dividends0.86 BRL
Ex-Div. DateSept. 1, 2026
Payout78.19%
5y avg Yield1.81%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for NIKE, Inc. (NIKE34.SA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for NIKE34.SA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

NIKE, Inc. Logo NIKE, Inc. Analysis (NIKE34.SA)

United States Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is NIKE, Inc. a good investment? NIKE, Inc. (NIKE34.SA) is currently trading at 87.50 BRL.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 16.05. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, NIKE, Inc. pays a dividend yield of 4.63%. With a payout ratio of 78%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does NIKE, Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.86 BRL (4.63% yield).

What asset class is NIKE, Inc.?

NIKE, Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 8 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

NIKE, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, markets, and sells athletic footwear, apparel, equipment, accessories, and services for men, women, and kids in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Greater China, the Asia Pacific, and Latin America. The company offers its products under the NIKE, Jordan, Converse, Jumpman, Chuck Taylor, All Star, One Star, Star Chevron, and Jack Purcell trademarks. It also provides a line of performance equipment and accessories, including bags, socks, sport balls, eyewear, timepieces, digital devices, bats, gloves, protective equipment, and other equipment for sports activities; and sports apparel, as well as sells products to wholesale customers and directly to consumers through NIKE Direct operations; distributes and licenses casual sneakers, apparel, and accessories; and markets apparel with licensed college and professional team and league logos. In addition, the company offers consumer services and experiences, including sport focused events and activations; fitness and activity apps; sport, fitness, and wellness content; and digital services and features in retail stores. It sells its products to footwear stores; sporting goods stores; athletic specialty stores; department stores; skate, tennis, and golf shops; and other wholesale accounts through NIKE-owned retail stores, independent distributors, licensees, sales representatives, and digital platforms. The company was formerly known as Blue Ribbon Sports, Inc. and changed its name to NIKE, Inc. in May 1971. NIKE, Inc. was founded in 1964 and is headquartered in Beaverton, Oregon.

Exchange Ticker
SAO (Brazil) NIKE34.SA
SGO (Chile) NKE.SN
GER (Germany) NKE.DE
NYQ (United States) NKE
NKE.SG
FRA (Germany) NKE.F
VIE (Austria) NKE.VI
MEX (Mexico) NKE.MX
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.63%
5y avg 1.81%
Annual Dividends
0.86BRL
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
78.19%
Dividend History paid per year (BRL)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.11 BRL
Sept. 2, 2027 (estimated) 0.2368
July 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.1347
June 1, 2027 (estimated) 0.2416
April 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.1405
March 2, 2027 (estimated) 0.2063
Jan. 11, 2027 (estimated) 0.1475
▸2026
1.45 BRL
Dec. 1, 2026 (estimated) 0.2570
Oct. 8, 2026 (estimated) 0.1412
Sept. 1, 2026 0.2092
July 8, 2026 0.1347
June 1, 2026 0.2128
April 8, 2026 0.1405
March 2, 2026 0.2121
Jan. 9, 2026 0.1475
▸2025
1.49 BRL
Dec. 1, 2025 0.2226
Oct. 8, 2025 0.1412
Sept. 2, 2025 0.2132
July 8, 2025 0.1448
June 2, 2025 0.2186
April 8, 2025 0.1516
March 5, 2025 0.2288
Jan. 9, 2025 0.1645
▸2024
0.79 BRL
Dec. 2, 2024 0.2482
Sept. 3, 2024 0.2017
June 3, 2024 0.2064
March 1, 2024 0.1293
▸2023
0.69 BRL
Dec. 1, 2023 0.1815
Sept. 4, 2023 0.1719
June 2, 2023 0.1647
March 3, 2023 0.1717
▸2022
0.64 BRL
Dec. 2, 2022 0.1788
Sept. 2, 2022 0.1575
June 3, 2022 0.1618
March 4, 2022 0.1440
▸2021
0.61 BRL
Dec. 3, 2021 0.1721
Aug. 27, 2021 0.1491
May 28, 2021 0.1366
Feb. 26, 2021 0.1566
▸2020
0.53 BRL
Dec. 4, 2020 0.1438
Aug. 28, 2020 0.1309
May 29, 2020 0.1313
Feb. 28, 2020 0.1284
▸2019
0.36 BRL
Nov. 29, 2019 0.1025
Aug. 30, 2019 0.0915
May 31, 2019 0.0841
March 1, 2019 0.0851
▸2018
0.31 BRL
Nov. 30, 2018 0.0847
Aug. 31, 2018 0.0802
June 1, 2018 0.0782
March 2, 2018 0.0661
▸2017
0.24 BRL
Dec. 1, 2017 0.0655
Aug. 31, 2017 0.0567
June 1, 2017 0.0598
March 2, 2017 0.0561
▸2016
0.22 BRL
Dec. 1, 2016 0.0588
Sept. 2, 2016 0.0517
June 2, 2016 0.0527
March 3, 2016 0.0573
▸2015
0.21 BRL
Dec. 7, 2015 0.0646
Sept. 3, 2015 0.0547
May 28, 2015 0.0440
Feb. 26, 2015 0.0433
▸2014
0.12 BRL
Dec. 11, 2014 0.0380
Aug. 28, 2014 0.0290
May 29, 2014 0.0265
Feb. 27, 2014 0.0266
▸2013
0.10 BRL
Dec. 12, 2013 0.0285
Aug. 30, 2013 0.0232
May 29, 2013 0.0233
Feb. 28, 2013 0.0206
▸2012
0.07 BRL
Dec. 6, 2012 0.0216
Aug. 31, 2012 0.0182
May 31, 2012 0.0176
March 1, 2012 0.0156
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
NIKE, Inc. Sep 01, 2026 0.20917 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Jun 01, 2026 0.21279 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Jul 08, 2026 0.13469 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Mar 02, 2026 0.212052 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Apr 08, 2026 0.14048 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Dec 01, 2025 0.222589 BRL
NIKE, Inc. Jan 09, 2026 0.14746 BRL
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Dec. 26, 2012 2:1
Dec. 28, 2015 2:1
Feb. 9, 2021 10:1
Oct. 13, 2026 1:5
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion