Track Nestle S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Nestle S.A. NSRGY · Stock Open Nestle S.A. in new tab

101.21 USD
P/E
28.57
EPS
3.64
Yield
3.71%
Safety Score
37
P/B
7.58
ROE
26.24
Beta
0.50
Target Price
108.36 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 18, 2027
P/E28.57
EPS3.64
Book Value13.72
Price to Book7.58
Debt/Equity213.01
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.03%
Earnings Growth-0.32%
Estimates
Forward P/E17.95
Forward EPS5.79
Target Mean Price108.36
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.71%
Annual dividends3.10 USD
Ex-Div. DateApril 21, 2026
Payout107.20%
5y avg Yield2.75%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Nestle S.A. (NSRGY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for NSRGY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
5 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 108.36 USD (low 92.00, high 128.00) · as of 23 Oct 2026
Low 92.00
Mean 108.36
High 128.00
Price 101.21
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Nestle S.A. Logo Nestle S.A. Analysis (NSRGY)

Switzerland Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Nestle S.A. a good investment? Nestle S.A. (NSRGY) is currently trading at 101.21 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 108.36 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 28.57. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Nestle S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 18, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 5.79.

For income investors, Nestle S.A. pays a dividend yield of 3.71%. With a payout ratio of 107%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Nestle S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.10 USD (3.71% yield).

What asset class is Nestle S.A.?

Nestle S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 6 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 18, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.64.

Company Profile

Nestlé S.A., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes food and beverage, and nutritional science products in the United States, Brazil, Mexico, Greater China, the Philippines, India, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Switzerland, and internationally. The company offers cereals, chocolate and confectionery, coffee, culinary, chilled and frozen food, dairy, drinks, food service, ice cream, nutrition and health, petcare, water, plant-based portfolio, and recipe products. It sells its products under the Nesquik Cereal, Fitness, Cheerios, Lion Cereals, Cini Minis, KitKat Cereal, Chocapic, Koko Krunch, Shreddies, Shredded Wheat Original, Corn Flakes, Trix Cereal, Aero, Baci Perugina, KitKat, Milkybar, Smarties, Cailler, Quality Street, Garoto, Nestlé Toll House, Munch, Damak, Hsu Fu Chi, Sahne Nuss, Nestlé Sustainably Sourced Cocoa, Blue Bottle Coffee, Nescafé, Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Nespresso, Starbucks Coffee At Home, DiGiorno, Garden Gourmet, Maggi, Thomy, Stouffer's, Hot Pockets, Lean Cuisine, Life Cuisine, Buitoni, Nestlé carnation, Nestlé Coffee Mate, and Nestea brands. The company also offers its products under the Roastelier by Nescafé, Plant-based and so good!, Milo, Chef, Maggi Professional, La Lechera, Minor's, Antica Gelateria Del Corso, Drumstick, Extrême, Häagen-Dazs, Maxibon, Mövenpick, Nancare, Gerber, Cerelac, Nestum, Alfaré HMO, Athéra HMO, Alfamino HMO, Bear Brand, Nido, Orgain, Nestlé Vital, Garden of Life, Pure Encapsulations, Solgar, Compleat, Impact, Peptamen, Vitaflo, Resource, Cat Chow, Dentalife, Dog Chow, Fancy Feast, Felix, Friskies, Gourmet, Purina, Purina ONE, Purina Pro Plan, Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets, Acqua Panna, Nestlé Pure Life, Perrier, S.Pellegrino, Sanpellegrino, Buxton, Erikli, Levissima, Vittel, Contrex, HENNIEZ, Hépar, La Vie, Naleczowianka, and Essentia brands. The company was founded in 1866 and is headquartered in Vevey, Switzerland. Aimmune Therapeutics, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Nestlé S.A.

Exchange Ticker
EBS (Ireland) NESNE.SW
MEX (Mexico) NESNN.MX
GER (Germany) NESM.DE
FRA (Germany) NESM.F
PNK (United States) NSRGY
US6410694060
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.71%
5y avg 2.75%
Annual Dividends
3.10USD
Next Ex. Div Date
April 21, 2026
Payout Ratio
107.20%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
4.00 USD
May 31, 2027 (estimated) 4.0009
▸2026
3.94 USD
May 28, 2026 3.9430
▸2025
3.68 USD
May 29, 2025 3.6811
▸2024
3.41 USD
May 31, 2024 3.4080
▸2023
3.19 USD
June 8, 2023 3.1860
▸2022
3.04 USD
May 24, 2022 3.0430
▸2021
3.00 USD
May 27, 2021 2.9990
▸2020
2.76 USD
June 5, 2020 2.7580
▸2019
2.42 USD
May 24, 2019 2.4235
▸2018
2.53 USD
May 25, 2018 2.5290
▸2017
2.30 USD
May 19, 2017 2.3040
▸2016
2.26 USD
May 20, 2016 2.2640
▸2015
2.32 USD
May 29, 2015 2.3180
▸2014
2.42 USD
May 29, 2014 2.4220
▸2013
2.18 USD
May 24, 2013 2.1770
▸2012
2.11 USD
May 23, 2012 2.1050
▸2011
1.92 USD
May 25, 2011 1.9200
▸2010
1.49 USD
April 19, 2010 1.4870
▸2009
1.20 USD
April 24, 2009 1.1950
▸2008
4.22 USD
April 11, 2008 3.0140
April 11, 2008 1.2056
▸2007
3.01 USD
April 20, 2007 2.1470
April 20, 2007 0.8588
▸2006
2.42 USD
March 31, 2006 1.7310
March 31, 2006 0.6924
▸2005
2.35 USD
April 8, 2005 1.6760
April 8, 2005 0.6704
▸2004
1.95 USD
April 16, 2004 1.3900
April 16, 2004 0.5560
▸2003
1.85 USD
March 28, 2003 1.3180
March 28, 2003 0.5272
▸2002
1.34 USD
April 5, 2002 0.9600
April 5, 2002 0.3840
▸2001
1.91 USD
March 30, 2001 1.5950
March 30, 2001 0.3190
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Nestle S.A. May 28, 2026 3.94303 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 11, 2001 2:1
July 3, 2008 2.5
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion