Track OceanaGold Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

OceanaGold Corporation OGC · Stock Open OceanaGold Corporation in new tab

26.37 USD
P/E
7.07
EPS
3.77
Yield
1.07%
Safety Score
92
P/B
2.34
ROE
37.34
Beta
1.51
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E7.07
EPS3.77
Book Value11.40
Price to Book2.34
Debt/Equity1.90
% Insiders0.328%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.50%
Earnings Growth1.02%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.07%
Annual dividends0.30 USD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 19, 2026
Payout6.24%
5y avg Yield1.07%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for OceanaGold Corporation (OGC)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for OGC.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

OceanaGold Corporation Logo OceanaGold Corporation Analysis (OGC)

Is OceanaGold Corporation a good investment? OceanaGold Corporation (OGC) is currently trading at 26.37 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.07. This relatively low multiple may signal that OceanaGold Corporation is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: OceanaGold Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026.

For income investors, OceanaGold Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.07%. With a payout ratio of 6%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does OceanaGold Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.30 USD (1.07% yield).

What asset class is OceanaGold Corporation?

OceanaGold Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.77.

Company Profile

OceanaGold Corporation engages in the exploration, development, and operation of gold and gold/copper mines in the United States, the Philippines, and New Zealand. It explores for gold, copper, and silver deposits. The company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Exchange Ticker
TOR (Canada) OGC.TO
OGC
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.07%
5y avg 1.07%
Annual Dividends
0.30USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 19, 2026
Payout Ratio
6.24%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.27 USD
Sept. 20, 2027 (estimated) 0.0900
June 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.0900
April 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.0900
▸2026
0.30 USD
Dec. 21, 2026 (estimated) 0.0300
Sept. 18, 2026 0.0900
June 19, 2026 0.0900
April 2, 2026 0.0900
▸2025
0.08 USD
Dec. 19, 2025 0.0300
Sept. 19, 2025 0.0300
June 20, 2025 0.0100
April 25, 2025 0.0100
▸2024
0.02 USD
Oct. 11, 2024 0.0100
April 26, 2024 0.0100
▸2023
0.05 USD
Oct. 6, 2023 0.0100
Aug. 23, 2023 0.0300
April 28, 2023 0.0100
▸2019
0.01 USD
April 26, 2019 0.0100
▸2018
0.03 USD
Sept. 14, 2018 0.0200
April 27, 2018 0.0100
▸2017
0.02 USD
Dec. 22, 2017 0.0100
April 28, 2017 0.0100
▸2016
0.04 USD
April 29, 2016 0.0400
▸2015
0.04 USD
April 30, 2015 0.0400
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
OceanaGold Corporation Sep 18, 2026 0.09 USD
OceanaGold Corporation Jun 19, 2026 0.09 USD
OceanaGold Corporation Apr 02, 2026 0.09 USD
OceanaGold Corporation Dec 19, 2025 0.03 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 23, 2025 1:3
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion