Track Oracle Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Oracle Corporation ORC.DE · Stock Open Oracle Corporation in new tab

126.76 EUR
P/E
22.91
EPS
5.48
Yield
1.41%
Safety Score
51
P/B
7.04
ROE
41.19
Beta
1.77
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 10, 2026
P/E22.91
EPS5.48
Book Value17.82
Price to Book7.04
Debt/Equity251.72
% Insiders38.395%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.30%
Earnings Growth0.55%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.41%
Annual dividends2.00 EUR
Ex-Div. DateOct. 9, 2026
Payout31.39%
5y avg Yield1.28%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Oracle Corporation (ORC.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ORC.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Oracle Corporation Logo Oracle Corporation Analysis (ORC.DE)

United States Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Oracle Corporation a good investment? Oracle Corporation (ORC.DE) is currently trading at 126.76 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.91. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Oracle Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 10, 2026.

For income investors, Oracle Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.41%. With a payout ratio of 31%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Oracle Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 EUR (1.41% yield).

What asset class is Oracle Corporation?

Oracle Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 9 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 10, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 5.48.

Company Profile

Oracle Corporation offers products and services that build, run and support enterprise information technology frameworks worldwide. Its Oracle cloud software as a service offering includes various cloud software applications, including Oracle Fusion cloud enterprise resource planning ERP, Oracle Fusion cloud enterprise performance management EPM, Oracle Fusion cloud supply chain and manufacturing management SCM, Oracle Fusion cloud human capital management HCM, and NetSuite applications suite, Oracle Health applications, as well as Oracle Fusion Sales, Service, and Marketing. The company also offers cloud-based industry solutions for various industries; Oracle cloud license and on-premise license; and Oracle license support services. In addition, it provides cloud and license business' infrastructure technologies, such as the Oracle Database and MySQL Database; Java, a software development language; and middleware, including development tools and others. The company's cloud and license business' infrastructure technologies also comprise cloud-based compute, storage, and networking capabilities; and Oracle autonomous database, as well as AI, Internet-of-Things, machine learning, digital assistant, and blockchain. Further, it provides hardware products and other hardware-related software offerings, including Oracle engineered systems, enterprise servers, storage solutions, industry-specific hardware, virtualization software, operating systems, management software, and related hardware support services, and consulting and advanced customer services. It markets and sells its cloud, license, hardware, support, and services offerings directly to businesses in various industries, government agencies, and educational institutions, as well as through indirect channels. Oracle Corporation has a strategic alliance with Metron, Inc. The company was founded in 1977 and is headquartered in Austin, Texas.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) ORC.F
MEX (Mexico) ORCL.MX
VIE (Austria) ORCL.VI
BUE (Argentina) ORCL.BA
NYQ (United States) ORCL
SIX ORCL.SW
US68389X1054
SAO (Brazil) ORCL34.SA
GER (Germany) ORC.DE
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.41%
5y avg 1.28%
Annual Dividends
2.00EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Oct. 9, 2026
Payout Ratio
31.39%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.49 EUR
July 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.4944
April 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.4964
Jan. 25, 2027 (estimated) 0.4964
▸2026
1.74 EUR
Oct. 23, 2026 0.4449
July 24, 2026 0.4315
April 24, 2026 0.4332
Jan. 23, 2026 0.4332
▸2025
1.65 EUR
Oct. 23, 2025 0.4332
July 24, 2025 0.4332
April 23, 2025 0.4332
Jan. 23, 2025 0.3466
▸2024
1.39 EUR
Oct. 24, 2024 0.3466
July 25, 2024 0.3466
April 24, 2024 0.3466
Jan. 25, 2024 0.3466
▸2023
1.32 EUR
Oct. 26, 2023 0.3466
July 26, 2023 0.3466
April 24, 2023 0.3466
Jan. 24, 2023 0.2772
▸2022
1.11 EUR
Oct. 25, 2022 0.2772
July 26, 2022 0.2772
April 21, 2022 0.2772
Jan. 19, 2022 0.2772
▸2021
1.04 EUR
Oct. 26, 2021 0.2772
July 29, 2021 0.2772
April 22, 2021 0.2772
Jan. 21, 2021 0.2079
▸2020
0.83 EUR
Oct. 22, 2020 0.2079
July 28, 2020 0.2079
April 23, 2020 0.2079
Jan. 23, 2020 0.2079
▸2019
0.79 EUR
Oct. 24, 2019 0.2079
July 31, 2019 0.2079
April 25, 2019 0.2079
Jan. 30, 2019 0.1646
▸2018
0.66 EUR
Oct. 30, 2018 0.1646
July 31, 2018 0.1646
May 1, 2018 0.1646
Jan. 24, 2018 0.1646
▸2017
0.62 EUR
Oct. 25, 2017 0.1646
Aug. 2, 2017 0.1646
April 26, 2017 0.1646
Jan. 26, 2017 0.1300
▸2016
0.52 EUR
Oct. 26, 2016 0.1300
July 1, 2016 0.1300
April 28, 2016 0.1300
Jan. 27, 2016 0.1300
▸2015
0.49 EUR
Oct. 28, 2015 0.1300
July 29, 2015 0.1300
April 28, 2015 0.1300
Jan. 28, 2015 0.1040
▸2014
0.42 EUR
Oct. 29, 2014 0.1040
July 30, 2014 0.1040
April 29, 2014 0.1040
Jan. 28, 2014 0.1040
▸2013
0.21 EUR
Oct. 29, 2013 0.1040
Aug. 2, 2013 0.1040
▸2012
0.36 EUR
Dec. 21, 2012 0.1560
Nov. 2, 2012 0.0520
Aug. 3, 2012 0.0520
May 2, 2012 0.0520
Feb. 1, 2012 0.0520
▸2011
0.20 EUR
Nov. 2, 2011 0.0520
Aug. 3, 2011 0.0520
May 4, 2011 0.0520
Feb. 9, 2011 0.0433
▸2010
0.17 EUR
Nov. 3, 2010 0.0433
Aug. 4, 2010 0.0433
May 5, 2010 0.0433
Feb. 9, 2010 0.0433
▸2009
0.13 EUR
Nov. 4, 2009 0.0433
Aug. 13, 2009 0.0433
May 8, 2009 0.0433
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Oracle Corporation Oct 23, 2026 Upcoming 0.4449 EUR
Oracle Corporation Jul 24, 2026 0.4315 EUR
Oracle Corporation Apr 24, 2026 0.4332 EUR
Oracle Corporation Jan 23, 2026 0.4332 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion