Track Oconee Financial Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Oconee Financial Corporation OSBK · Stock Open Oconee Financial Corporation in new tab

55.00 USD
P/E
11.18
EPS
4.92
Yield
2.04%
Safety Score
18
P/B
1.00
ROE
9.48
Beta
0.10
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMay 5, 2026
P/E11.18
EPS4.92
Book Value55.00
Price to Book1.00
Growth
Revenue Growth0.00%
Earnings Growth-0.25%
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.04%
Annual dividends1.15 USD
Ex-Div. DateMarch 13, 2026
5y avg Yield2.11%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Oconee Financial Corporation (OSBK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for OSBK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Oconee Financial Corporation Logo Oconee Financial Corporation Analysis (OSBK)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is Oconee Financial Corporation a good investment? Oconee Financial Corporation (OSBK) is currently trading at 55.00 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 11.18. This relatively low multiple may signal that Oconee Financial Corporation is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Oconee Financial Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on May 5, 2026.

For income investors, Oconee Financial Corporation pays a dividend yield of 2.04%.

Investor FAQ

Does Oconee Financial Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.15 USD (2.04% yield).

What asset class is Oconee Financial Corporation?

Oconee Financial Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be May 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 4.92.

Company Profile

Oconee Financial Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Oconee State Bank that provides a range of commercial and consumer banking products and services to consumers, businesses, and communities. The company offers various deposit products, including checking, savings/money market, and individual retirement accounts, as well as certificates of deposits. It also provides loans comprising consumer, construction, commercial, small business administration, and mortgage loans; lines of credit; and debit and credit cards. In addition, the company offers bill pay, electronic statements, safe deposit box, overdraft protection, stop payment, wire transfer, mobile and remote deposit, ACH advantage, merchant card, check recovery, mobile text banking, and investment services; and online, mobile, and telephone banking services. It operates thee full-service financial centers in Oconee County; one full-service financial center in Gwinnett County; one limited service loan production office in Athens/Clarke County; one financial center in Bogart; one financial center located on Experiment Station Road, which serves the Butler's Crossing community; one financial center located on North Brown Road in Lawrenceville; and one loan production office located in One Press Place in downtown Athens; and three automated teller machines located in Oconee County. Oconee Financial Corporation was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Watkinsville, Georgia.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) OSBK
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.04%
5y avg 2.11%
Annual Dividends
1.15USD
Next Ex. Div Date
March 13, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.29 USD
April 1, 2027 (estimated) 1.2915
▸2026
1.15 USD
April 1, 2026 1.1500
▸2025
1.05 USD
April 1, 2025 1.0500
▸2024
0.95 USD
April 1, 2024 0.9500
▸2023
0.85 USD
April 3, 2023 0.8500
▸2022
0.70 USD
April 4, 2022 0.7000
▸2021
0.65 USD
April 5, 2021 0.6500
▸2020
0.60 USD
April 3, 2020 0.6000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Oconee Financial Corporation Apr 01, 2026 1.15 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion