Track HBG Hotels Ltd — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

HBG Hotels Ltd PHOENIXTN.BO · Stock Open HBG Hotels Ltd in new tab

67.90 INR
P/E
2.83
EPS
32.11
Yield
0.22%
Safety Score
17
P/B
0.49
Beta
0.44
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E2.83
EPS32.11
Book Value183.75
Price to Book0.49
Debt/Equity100.32
% Insiders76.578%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.16%
Earnings Growth-0.76%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.22%
Annual dividends0.15 INR
Ex-Div. DateMay 15, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for HBG Hotels Ltd (PHOENIXTN.BO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PHOENIXTN.BO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

HBG Hotels Ltd Logo HBG Hotels Ltd Analysis (PHOENIXTN.BO)

Is HBG Hotels Ltd a good investment? HBG Hotels Ltd (PHOENIXTN.BO) is currently trading at 67.90 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 2.83. This relatively low multiple may signal that HBG Hotels Ltd is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, HBG Hotels Ltd pays a dividend yield of 0.22%.

Investor FAQ

Does HBG Hotels Ltd pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.15 INR (0.22% yield).

What asset class is HBG Hotels Ltd?

HBG Hotels Ltd is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

HBG HOTELS LIMITED owns and operates hotels and resorts in India. The company operates the Phoenix Island Resort located in Poovar, Kerala; the Phoenix Castle House located in Palolem, Goa; and the Park Inn by Radisson located in Candolim, Goa. HBG HOTELS LIMITED was formerly known as Phoenix Township Limited and changed its name to HBG HOTELS LIMITED in November 2025. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.22%
Annual Dividends
0.15INR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 15, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.15 INR
June 7, 2027 (estimated) 0.1500
▸2026
0.30 INR
Oct. 29, 2026 (estimated) 0.1500
June 7, 2026 0.1500
▸2025
0.15 INR
Oct. 29, 2025 0.1500
▸2024
0.35 INR
Dec. 14, 2024 0.1000
Sept. 6, 2024 0.2500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
HBG Hotels Ltd Jun 07, 2026 0.15 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion