Track Philip Morris International Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Philip Morris International Inc. PMOR.VI · Stock Open Philip Morris International Inc. in new tab

178.92 EUR
P/E
28.26
EPS
5.97
Yield
3.19%
P/B
-35.79
Beta
0.36
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E28.26
EPS5.97
Book Value-4.71
Price to Book-35.79
% Insiders0.164%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.10%
Earnings Growth-0.08%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.19%
Annual dividends5.71 EUR
Ex-Div. DateOct. 2, 2026
Payout84.48%
5y avg Yield4.28%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Philip Morris International Inc. (PMOR.VI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PMOR.VI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Philip Morris International Inc. Logo Philip Morris International Inc. Analysis (PMOR.VI)

United States Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Philip Morris International Inc. a good investment? Philip Morris International Inc. (PMOR.VI) is currently trading at 178.92 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 28.26. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, Philip Morris International Inc. pays a dividend yield of 3.19%. With a payout ratio of 84%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Philip Morris International Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 5.71 EUR (3.19% yield).

What asset class is Philip Morris International Inc.?

Philip Morris International Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 6 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Philip Morris International Inc. operates as a tobacco company. The company offers cigarettes and smoke-free products, including heat-not-burn, e-vapor, and oral nicotine products under the IQOS, VEEV, and ZYN brands; and consumer accessories, such as lighters and matches. It also offers wellness products. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Stamford, Connecticut.

Exchange Ticker
TLO (Poland) PHMO-U.TI
SAO (Brazil) PHMO34.SA
EBS (Ireland) PMI.SW
MEX (Mexico) PM.MX
NYQ (United States) PM
VIE (Austria) PMOR.VI
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.19%
5y avg 4.28%
Annual Dividends
5.71EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Oct. 2, 2026
Payout Ratio
84.48%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.69 EUR
June 21, 2027 (estimated) 1.3452
March 22, 2027 (estimated) 1.3452
▸2026
5.39 EUR
Dec. 22, 2026 (estimated) 1.3494
Oct. 2, 2026 1.4211
June 25, 2026 1.3102
March 19, 2026 1.3102
▸2025
5.03 EUR
Dec. 29, 2025 1.3102
Oct. 3, 2025 1.3102
June 27, 2025 1.2033
March 20, 2025 1.2033
▸2024
4.72 EUR
Dec. 27, 2024 1.2033
Sept. 26, 2024 1.2033
June 21, 2024 1.1587
March 20, 2024 1.1587
▸2023
4.58 EUR
Dec. 20, 2023 1.1587
Sept. 26, 2023 1.1587
June 22, 2023 1.1320
March 22, 2023 1.1320
▸2022
4.49 EUR
Dec. 21, 2022 1.1320
Sept. 27, 2022 1.1320
June 30, 2022 1.1141
March 23, 2022 1.1141
▸2021
4.37 EUR
Dec. 22, 2021 1.1141
Sept. 28, 2021 1.1141
June 24, 2021 1.0696
March 19, 2021 1.0696
▸2020
4.22 EUR
Dec. 22, 2020 1.0696
Sept. 23, 2020 1.0696
June 19, 2020 1.0428
March 20, 2020 1.0428
▸2019
4.12 EUR
Dec. 18, 2019 1.0428
Sept. 24, 2019 1.0428
June 20, 2019 1.0161
March 22, 2019 1.0161
▸2018
3.05 EUR
Dec. 19, 2018 1.0161
Sept. 25, 2018 1.0161
June 21, 2018 1.0161
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Philip Morris International Inc. Oct 02, 2026 1.42112 EUR
Philip Morris International Inc. Jun 25, 2026 1.310211 EUR
Philip Morris International Inc. Mar 19, 2026 1.310211 EUR
Philip Morris International Inc. Dec 29, 2025 1.310211 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion