Track P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk PNBN.JK · Stock Open P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk in new tab

830.00 IDR
P/E
7.35
EPS
113.57
Yield
4.67%
Safety Score
61
P/B
0.38
ROE
5.07
Beta
-0.34
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 22, 2026
P/E7.35
EPS113.57
Book Value2215.47
Price to Book0.38
% Insiders89.323%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth0.03%
Estimates
Forward P/E7.21
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.67%
Annual dividends42.00 IDR
Ex-Div. DateJune 26, 2026
Payout36.94%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (PNBN.JK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PNBN.JK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk Logo P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk Analysis (PNBN.JK)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk a good investment? P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (PNBN.JK) is currently trading at 830.00 IDR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.35. This relatively low multiple may signal that P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 22, 2026.

For income investors, P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk pays a dividend yield of 4.67%. With a payout ratio of 37%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 42.00 IDR (4.67% yield).

What asset class is P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk?

P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 22, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 113.57.

Company Profile

PT Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk, together with its subsidiaries, engages in providing banking products and services for individuals and businesses in Indonesia and internationally. It operates through Banking and Multi-finance segments. The company offers savings and deposit accounts; savings programs; and credit cards. It also provides loans products, such as KPR Panin, Kredit Exporess, and Referral KPM; wealth management services, including bancassurance, mutual funds, and bond products; electronic banking; international services; and banking services, such as currency exchange, KUDN Panin, TD Valas DHE, and safe deposit boxes. In addition, the company offers business loans comprising working capital, investment, syndication credit, and multipurpose; and business services, including export, import, SKBDN, remittance, draft bank, and correspondent bank services, as well as forward transaction, domestic don deliverable forward, forex swap, cash management, and today, tom, spot services; and Sharia banking services. PT Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk was founded in 1971 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) PTQ.F
JKT (Indonesia) PNBN.JK
STU (Germany) PTQ.SG
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.67%
Annual Dividends
42.00IDR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 26, 2026
Payout Ratio
36.94%
Dividend History paid per year (IDR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
42.00 IDR
July 22, 2027 (estimated) 42.0000
▸2026
42.00 IDR
July 17, 2026 42.0000
▸2025
42.00 IDR
July 25, 2025 42.0000
▸2022
20.00 IDR
July 22, 2022 20.0000
▸2005
28.00 IDR
July 19, 2005 8.0000
March 29, 2005 20.0000
▸2004
5.63 IDR
June 22, 2004 5.6300
▸2003
8.00 IDR
July 22, 2003 8.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
P.T. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk Jul 17, 2026 42.0 IDR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 7, 2006 1.04
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion