Track Pollen Street Group Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Pollen Street Group Limited POLN.L · Stock Open Pollen Street Group Limited in new tab

895.00 GBp
P/E
11.02
EPS
0.81
Yield
7.04%
Safety Score
61
P/B
0.90
ROE
8.26
Beta
0.02
Target Price
1210.00 GBp
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 31, 2027
P/E11.02
EPS0.81
Book Value9.98
Price to Book0.90
Debt/Equity32.78
% Insiders50.410%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.15%
Earnings Growth-0.28%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.26
Forward EPS1.08
Target Mean Price1210.00
Dividend
Dividend Yield7.04%
Annual dividends0.58 GBp
Ex-Div. DateSept. 24, 2026
Payout57.95%
5y avg Yield8.50%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Pollen Street Group Limited (POLN.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for POLN.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
4 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 1210.00 GBp (low 1120.00, high 1320.00) · as of 11 Oct 2026
Low 1120.00
Mean 1210.00
High 1320.00
Price 895.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Pollen Street Group Limited Logo Pollen Street Group Limited Analysis (POLN.L)

Is Pollen Street Group Limited a good investment? Pollen Street Group Limited (POLN.L) is currently trading at 895.00 GBp. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 1210.00 GBp. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 11.02. This relatively low multiple may signal that Pollen Street Group Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Pollen Street Group Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on March 31, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.08.

For income investors, Pollen Street Group Limited pays a dividend yield of 7.04%. With a payout ratio of 58%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Pollen Street Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.58 GBp (7.04% yield).

What asset class is Pollen Street Group Limited?

Pollen Street Group Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 31, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.81.

Company Profile

Pollen Street PLC was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in London, Greater London, United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
POLN.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
7.04%
5y avg 8.50%
Annual Dividends
0.58GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 24, 2026
Payout Ratio
57.95%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
59.50 GBp
Oct. 23, 2026 28.5000
Oct. 23, 2026 31.0000
▸2025
54.10 GBp
Oct. 24, 2025 27.0000
May 2, 2025 27.1000
▸2024
39.50 GBp
Oct. 11, 2024 26.5000
March 1, 2024 13.0000
▸2023
64.00 GBp
Dec. 29, 2023 16.0000
Sept. 29, 2023 16.0000
June 30, 2023 16.0000
March 31, 2023 16.0000
▸2022
76.00 GBp
Dec. 23, 2022 16.0000
Sept. 30, 2022 20.0000
June 24, 2022 20.0000
March 25, 2022 20.0000
▸2021
80.00 GBp
Dec. 24, 2021 20.0000
Sept. 30, 2021 20.0000
June 25, 2021 20.0000
March 26, 2021 20.0000
▸2020
80.00 GBp
Dec. 29, 2020 20.0000
Sept. 30, 2020 20.0000
June 26, 2020 20.0000
March 27, 2020 20.0000
▸2019
80.00 GBp
Dec. 27, 2019 20.0000
Sept. 30, 2019 20.0000
June 28, 2019 20.0000
March 29, 2019 20.0000
▸2018
80.00 GBp
Dec. 28, 2018 20.0000
Sept. 28, 2018 20.0000
June 29, 2018 20.0000
March 29, 2018 20.0000
▸2017
88.00 GBp
Dec. 29, 2017 20.0000
Sept. 29, 2017 20.0000
May 11, 2017 24.5000
March 9, 2017 23.5000
▸2016
23.13 GBp
Nov. 17, 2016 23.1300
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Pollen Street Group Limited Oct 23, 2026 Upcoming 28.5 GBp
Pollen Street Group Limited Oct 23, 2026 Upcoming 31.0 GBp
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion