Track PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk PPERY · Stock Open PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk in new tab

8.52 USD
P/E
4.85
EPS
1.58
Yield
14.68%
Safety Score
82
P/B
0.00
ROE
22.38
Beta
-0.06
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 3, 2026
P/E4.85
EPS1.58
Book Value3017.48
Price to Book0.00
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.05%
Earnings Growth0.34%
Estimates
Forward P/E0.01
Forward EPS935.65
Dividend
Dividend Yield14.68%
Annual dividends21718.28 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 18, 2026
Payout71.44%
5y avg Yield5.18%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (PPERY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for PPERY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk Logo PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk Analysis (PPERY)

Indonesia Financials Official Website Stock

Is PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk a good investment? PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (PPERY) is currently trading at 8.52 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 4.85. This relatively low multiple may signal that PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 3, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 935.65.

For income investors, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk pays a dividend yield of 14.68%. With a payout ratio of 71%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 21718.28 USD (14.68% yield).

What asset class is PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk?

PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 3, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.58.

Company Profile

PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk provides various banking products and services to individuals and businesses in Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Timor Leste, Shanghai, England, and the Cayman Islands. It offers savings and current accounts, multicurrency, payroll, NOW, and foreign currency savings accounts; personal, mortgage, micro enterprise, small and medium enterprises, working capital, and investment loans; corporate, credit, and debit cards; and e-banking services. The company also provides life, health, and accident insurance products, as well as investment products; cash management, bill collection, payment, trade finance, money transfer, remittance, and wealth management services; and treasury services, including cash transaction, hedging, and investment products. It operates branch offices, sub-branch offices, and overseas branch offices; and ATM facilities. The company was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) PPERY
Trades
Dividend Yield
14.68%
5y avg 5.18%
Annual Dividends
21,718.28USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
71.44%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.08 USD
June 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.8415
Jan. 12, 2027 (estimated) 0.2366
▸2026
1.23 USD
Oct. 22, 2026 0.1500
June 15, 2026 0.8415
Jan. 29, 2026 0.2366
▸2025
1.10 USD
May 8, 2025 1.1020
▸2024
0.91 USD
April 12, 2024 0.9080
▸2023
0.69 USD
April 27, 2023 0.6890
▸2022
0.50 USD
April 21, 2022 0.5040
▸2021
0.31 USD
April 27, 2021 0.3050
▸2020
0.51 USD
April 6, 2020 0.5140
▸2019
0.33 USD
July 5, 2019 0.3340
▸2018
0.29 USD
May 7, 2018 0.2890
▸2017
0.20 USD
April 28, 2017 0.1990
▸2016
0.20 USD
May 9, 2016 0.1980
▸2015
0.16 USD
May 4, 2015 0.1630
▸2014
0.20 USD
April 30, 2014 0.2020
▸2013
0.21 USD
May 31, 2013 0.2050
▸2012
0.11 USD
June 20, 2012 0.1140
▸2011
0.22 USD
July 15, 2011 0.1410
March 10, 2011 0.0550
Jan. 14, 2011 0.0220
▸2010
0.33 USD
July 13, 2010 0.1102
Jan. 12, 2010 0.2026
Jan. 12, 2010 0.0203
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk Oct 22, 2026 0.15 USD
PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk Jun 15, 2026 0.8415 USD
PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk Jan 29, 2026 0.23663 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 5, 2010 10:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion