Track T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund PRGFX · Fund Open T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund in new tab

111.42 USD
P/E
34.46
Yield
3.24%
P/B
1.15
Beta
1.20
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E34.46
Book Value96.59
Price to Book1.15
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.24%
Annual dividends3.40 USD
Ex-Div. DateDec. 11, 2025

T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund Analysis (PRGFX)

Fund

Investment Objective: T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund is an investment vehicle . It is currently trading at 111.42 USD.

Strategy: The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in stocks of companies with growth characteristics. For purposes of the fund’s 80% investment policy, the fund's managers consider a company to have …

Income: This is a distributing fund with a current yield of 3.24%.

Investor FAQ

Does T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.40 USD (3.24% yield).

What asset class is T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund?

T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund is classified as a Fund. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Fund Strategy

The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in stocks of companies with growth characteristics. For purposes of the fund’s 80% investment policy, the fund's managers consider a company to have growth characteristics if the company’s securities are represented in an appropriate third-party growth-oriented index. The fund is non-diversified.

Exchange Ticker
PRGFX
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.24%
Annual Dividends
3.40USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 11, 2025
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
32.45 USD
Dec. 15, 2026 (estimated) 32.4461
▸2025
14.61 USD
Dec. 12, 2025 14.6086
▸2024
6.99 USD
Dec. 13, 2024 6.9943
▸2023
2.89 USD
Dec. 14, 2023 2.8896
▸2022
2.19 USD
Dec. 14, 2022 2.1858
▸2021
9.93 USD
Dec. 15, 2021 9.9300
▸2020
3.40 USD
Dec. 15, 2020 3.4000
▸2019
1.33 USD
Dec. 16, 2019 1.3300
▸2018
5.19 USD
Dec. 14, 2018 5.1900
▸2017
8.50 USD
Dec. 15, 2017 8.5000
▸2016
1.18 USD
Dec. 15, 2016 1.1800
▸2015
3.88 USD
Dec. 15, 2015 3.8800
▸2014
5.15 USD
Dec. 15, 2014 5.1500
▸2013
0.02 USD
Dec. 16, 2013 0.0200
▸2012
0.07 USD
Dec. 17, 2012 0.0700
▸2011
0.01 USD
Dec. 15, 2011 0.0070
▸2010
0.02 USD
Dec. 15, 2010 0.0200
▸2009
0.05 USD
Dec. 15, 2009 0.0500
▸2008
0.19 USD
Dec. 15, 2008 0.1900
▸2007
1.22 USD
Dec. 19, 2007 1.2200
▸2006
0.76 USD
Dec. 20, 2006 0.7600
▸2005
0.02 USD
Dec. 14, 2005 0.0200
▸2004
0.15 USD
Dec. 15, 2004 0.1500
▸2003
0.05 USD
Dec. 18, 2003 0.0500
▸2002
0.04 USD
Dec. 19, 2002 0.0400
▸2001
0.35 USD
Dec. 13, 2001 0.3500
▸2000
6.35 USD
Dec. 14, 2000 6.3500
▸1999
5.52 USD
Dec. 16, 1999 5.5200
▸1998
4.52 USD
Dec. 17, 1998 4.5200
▸1997
4.07 USD
Dec. 29, 1997 4.0700
▸1996
2.25 USD
Dec. 30, 1996 2.2500
▸1995
0.23 USD
Dec. 27, 1995 0.2300
▸1994
0.18 USD
Dec. 28, 1994 0.1800
▸1993
1.31 USD
Dec. 31, 1993 1.1300
Jan. 4, 1993 0.1800
▸1992
0.87 USD
Jan. 2, 1992 0.8700
▸1991
0.43 USD
Jan. 2, 1991 0.4300
▸1990
1.92 USD
Jan. 2, 1990 1.9200
▸1989
0.58 USD
Jan. 3, 1989 0.5800
▸1988
2.54 USD
Jan. 4, 1988 0.2100
Jan. 4, 1988 2.3300
▸1987
0.29 USD
Jan. 19, 1987 0.2900
▸1986
0.38 USD
Jan. 20, 1986 0.3800
▸1985
0.34 USD
Jan. 21, 1985 0.3400
▸1984
0.36 USD
Jan. 10, 1984 0.3600
▸1983
0.50 USD
Jan. 11, 1983 0.5000
▸1982
0.53 USD
Jan. 11, 1982 0.5300
▸1981
0.50 USD
Jan. 8, 1981 0.5000
▸1980
0.42 USD
Jan. 7, 1980 0.4200
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund Dec 12, 2025 14.6086 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion