Track T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund PRWAX · Fund Open T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund in new tab

81.52 USD
P/E
30.21
Yield
0.04%
P/B
1.17
Beta
0.98
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E30.21
Book Value68.27
Price to Book1.17
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.04%
Annual dividends0.03 USD
Ex-Div. DateDec. 11, 2025

T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund Analysis (PRWAX)

Fund

Investment Objective: T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund is an investment vehicle . It is currently trading at 81.52 USD.

Strategy: The fund invests primarily (at least 65% of its total assets) in common stocks of U.S. companies operating in those sectors of the economy that, in adviser’s view, are the fastest growing or have the greatest growth potential. It may …

Income: This is a distributing fund with a current yield of 0.04%.

Investor FAQ

Does T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.03 USD (0.04% yield).

What asset class is T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund?

T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund is classified as a Fund. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Fund Strategy

The fund invests primarily (at least 65% of its total assets) in common stocks of U.S. companies operating in those sectors of the economy that, in adviser’s view, are the fastest growing or have the greatest growth potential. It may invest in foreign stocks in keeping with the fund's objective.

Exchange Ticker
PRWAX
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.04%
Annual Dividends
0.03USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 11, 2025
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
11.92 USD
Dec. 15, 2026 (estimated) 11.9199
▸2025
6.60 USD
Dec. 12, 2025 6.5962
▸2024
6.78 USD
Dec. 17, 2024 6.7809
▸2023
3.26 USD
Dec. 18, 2023 3.2591
▸2022
1.62 USD
Dec. 16, 2022 1.6185
▸2021
14.00 USD
Dec. 15, 2021 14.0000
▸2020
10.55 USD
Dec. 15, 2020 10.5500
▸2019
3.84 USD
Dec. 16, 2019 3.8400
▸2018
5.47 USD
Dec. 14, 2018 5.4700
▸2017
5.91 USD
Dec. 15, 2017 5.9100
▸2016
2.48 USD
Dec. 15, 2016 2.4800
▸2015
3.71 USD
Dec. 15, 2015 3.7100
▸2014
6.19 USD
Dec. 15, 2014 6.1900
▸2013
5.09 USD
Dec. 16, 2013 5.0900
▸2012
0.20 USD
Dec. 17, 2012 0.2000
▸2011
1.01 USD
Dec. 15, 2011 1.0100
▸2010
0.46 USD
Dec. 31, 2010 0.0250
Dec. 15, 2010 0.4300
▸2008
0.85 USD
Dec. 15, 2008 0.8500
▸2007
3.76 USD
Dec. 19, 2007 3.7600
▸2006
2.83 USD
Dec. 20, 2006 2.8300
▸2005
2.75 USD
Dec. 14, 2005 2.7500
▸2001
0.64 USD
Dec. 13, 2001 0.6400
▸2000
7.52 USD
Dec. 14, 2000 7.5200
▸1999
5.40 USD
Dec. 16, 1999 5.4000
▸1998
3.84 USD
Dec. 17, 1998 3.8400
▸1997
2.20 USD
Dec. 29, 1997 2.2000
▸1996
3.49 USD
Dec. 30, 1996 3.4900
▸1995
1.77 USD
Dec. 28, 1995 1.7500
Jan. 30, 1995 0.0200
▸1994
0.53 USD
Dec. 29, 1994 0.5300
▸1993
1.31 USD
Dec. 31, 1993 1.1300
Jan. 4, 1993 0.1800
▸1992
0.87 USD
Jan. 2, 1992 0.8700
▸1991
0.17 USD
Jan. 2, 1991 0.1700
▸1989
0.23 USD
Dec. 22, 1989 0.2300
▸1987
0.06 USD
Jan. 12, 1987 0.0600
▸1986
0.10 USD
Jan. 9, 1986 0.1000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
T. Rowe Price All-Cap Opportunities Fund Dec 12, 2025 6.5962 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion