Track Qurate Retail, Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Qurate Retail, Inc. QRTEP · Stock Open Qurate Retail, Inc. in new tab

39.91 USD
Yield
20.05%
Safety Score
37
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield20.05%
Annual dividends8.00 USD
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 28, 2025
Payout1.70%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Qurate Retail, Inc. (QRTEP)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for QRTEP.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Qurate Retail, Inc. Logo Qurate Retail, Inc. Analysis (QRTEP)

United States Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Qurate Retail, Inc. a good investment? Qurate Retail, Inc. (QRTEP) is currently trading at 39.91 USD.

For income investors, Qurate Retail, Inc. pays a dividend yield of 20.05%. With a payout ratio of 2%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Qurate Retail, Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 8.00 USD (20.05% yield).

What asset class is Qurate Retail, Inc.?

Qurate Retail, Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Qurate Retail, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the video and online commerce industries in North America, Europe, and Asia. The company markets and sells various consumer products primarily through merchandise-focused televised shopping programs, Internet, and mobile applications. It also operates as an online retailer offering women's, children's, and men's apparel; and other products, such as home, accessories, and beauty products through its app, mobile, and desktop applications. The company serves approximately 200 million homes worldwide. The company was formerly known as Liberty Interactive Corporation and changed its name to Qurate Retail, Inc. in April 2018. Qurate Retail, Inc. was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Englewood, Colorado.

Exchange Ticker
NMS (United States) QRTEP
Trades
Dividend Yield
20.05%
Annual Dividends
8.00USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 28, 2025
Payout Ratio
1.70%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2025
2.00 USD
March 17, 2025 2.0000
▸2024
8.00 USD
Dec. 16, 2024 2.0000
Sept. 16, 2024 2.0000
June 17, 2024 2.0000
March 15, 2024 2.0000
▸2023
8.00 USD
Dec. 15, 2023 2.0000
Sept. 15, 2023 2.0000
June 15, 2023 2.0000
March 15, 2023 2.0000
▸2022
8.00 USD
Dec. 15, 2022 2.0000
Sept. 15, 2022 2.0000
June 15, 2022 2.0000
March 15, 2022 2.0000
▸2021
8.00 USD
Dec. 15, 2021 2.0000
Sept. 15, 2021 2.0000
June 15, 2021 2.0000
March 15, 2021 2.0000
▸2020
2.02 USD
Dec. 15, 2020 2.0160
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion