Track Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation REE.VN · Stock Open Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation in new tab

46000.00 VND
P/E
10.83
EPS
4237.93
Yield
1.90%
P/B
1.32
ROE
13.49
Beta
0.07
Target Price
63900.00 VND
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E10.83
EPS4237.93
Book Value34903.51
Price to Book1.32
Debt/Equity39.71
% Insiders68.574%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Earnings Growth0.01%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.57
Forward EPS5354.00
Target Mean Price63900.00
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.90%
Annual dividends869.57 VND
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 26, 2026
Payout20.52%
5y avg Yield1.36%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation (REE.VN)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for REE.VN.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus None · mean target 63900.00 VND (low 60800.00, high 67500.00) · as of 23 Oct 2026
Low 60800.00
Mean 63900.00
High 67500.00
Price 46000.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation Logo Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation Analysis (REE.VN)

Is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation a good investment? Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation (REE.VN) is currently trading at 46000.00 VND. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 63900.00 VND. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 10.83. This relatively low multiple may signal that Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.90%. With a payout ratio of 21%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 869.57 VND (1.90% yield).

What asset class is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation?

Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, produces, transmits, and distributes renewable electricity using hydro, solar, and wind power in Vietnam. It operates through Mechanical and Refrigeration Electrical Engineering; Real Estate and Office Leasing; Power; and Water segments. The company offers mechanical and electrical engineering services (M&E), manufacturing, assembling, and sales of air-conditioner systems, and real estate development and management services. It also engages in trading and electricity trading; service supply; digital services; and strategic financial investments in the infrastructure related sector. In addition, the company offers electrical appliances and infrastructure; and office building management and water supply services. Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

Exchange Ticker
REE.VN
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.90%
5y avg 1.36%
Annual Dividends
869.57VND
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 26, 2026
Payout Ratio
20.52%
Dividend History paid per year (VND)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1,749.01 VND
Feb. 26, 2027 (estimated) 1,749.0063
▸2026
1,000.00 VND
Feb. 26, 2026 1,000.0000
▸2025
1,000.00 VND
Feb. 27, 2025 1,000.0000
▸2024
2,000.00 VND
April 12, 2024 1,000.0000
Feb. 29, 2024 1,000.0000
▸2023
571.75 VND
Feb. 28, 2023 571.7532
▸2022
432.33 VND
April 19, 2022 432.3276
▸2020
2,201.50 VND
March 2, 2020 601.4993
Feb. 27, 2020 1,600.0000
▸2019
676.69 VND
Feb. 26, 2019 676.6867
▸2018
601.50 VND
Feb. 28, 2018 601.4993
▸2017
601.50 VND
Feb. 28, 2017 601.4993
▸2016
326.90 VND
Feb. 26, 2016 326.9018
▸2015
523.04 VND
Feb. 25, 2015 523.0429
▸2014
523.04 VND
Feb. 19, 2014 523.0429
▸2013
523.04 VND
Feb. 20, 2013 523.0429
▸2012
523.04 VND
Feb. 16, 2012 523.0429
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation Feb 26, 2026 1000.0 VND
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 21, 2024 1.15
June 11, 2025 1.15
May 18, 2026 1.15
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion