Track Ralph Lauren Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Ralph Lauren Corporation RL · Stock Open Ralph Lauren Corporation in new tab

373.87 USD
P/E
23.15
EPS
15.87
Yield
1.07%
Safety Score
97
P/B
8.05
ROE
37.54
Beta
1.36
Target Price
446.71 USD
Ralph Lauren Corporation logo

Ralph Lauren Corporation

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q4 2026

Ralph Lauren's shares jumped 14.7% following the earnings release, reflecting investor approval of solid top-line growth, margin expansion, and strong brand momentum fueling positive expectations for continued margin improvement.

  • Reported full year revenues surpassed $8 billion for the first time, driven by growth across retail and wholesale channels in every region.
  • Operating margins expanded despite meaningful tariff impacts, supported by gross margin improvement and disciplined expense management.
  • Added 1.4 million new customers in direct-to-consumer businesses in Q4, with a low double-digit increase year-over-year, led by digital and Ralph Lauren stores.
  • Brand equity measures improved, including increases in luxury perception, value perception, and younger customer recruitment.
  • Marketing investments accelerated behind strong consumer engagement initiatives, including Olympics activations and cultural events, enhancing brand relevance and share of voice.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E23.15
EPS15.87
Book Value45.66
Price to Book8.05
Debt/Equity110.37
% Insiders2.541%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.14%
Earnings Growth0.22%
Estimates
Forward P/E17.52
Forward EPS20.97
Target Mean Price446.71
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.07%
Annual dividends3.83 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 25, 2026
Payout22.44%
5y avg Yield2.23%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RL.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 446.71 USD (low 250.00, high 520.00)
Low 250.00
Mean 446.71
High 520.00
Price 373.87
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Ralph Lauren Corporation Logo Ralph Lauren Corporation Analysis (RL)

United States Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Ralph Lauren Corporation a good investment? Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) is currently trading at 373.87 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 446.71 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.15. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Ralph Lauren Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 20.97.

For income investors, Ralph Lauren Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.07%. With a payout ratio of 22%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Ralph Lauren Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.83 USD (1.07% yield).

What asset class is Ralph Lauren Corporation?

Ralph Lauren Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 7 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 15.87.

Company Profile

Ralph Lauren Corporation designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle products in North America, Europe, Asia, and internationally. The company offers apparel, including a range of men's, women's, and children's clothing; footwear and accessories, which comprise casual shoes, dress shoes, boots, sneakers, sandals, eyewear, watches, fashion and fine jewelry, scarves, hats, gloves, and umbrellas, as well as leather goods comprising handbags, luggage, small leather goods, and belts; home products, such as bed and bath lines, furniture, fabric and wall coverings, lighting, dining, floor coverings, decorative accessories, and giftware; and fragrances. The company sells apparel and accessories under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Ralph Lauren Purple Label, Polo Ralph Lauren, Double RL, Lauren Ralph Lauren, RLX Ralph Lauren, Polo Ralph Lauren Children, and Chaps brands; women's fragrances under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Woman by Ralph Lauren, Romance Collection, and Ralph Collection brand names; and men's fragrances under the Ralph's Club, Purple Label, Polo Blue, Polo Red, Polo Green, Polo Black, Polo 67, Safari, Polo Sport, and Big Pony Men's brand names. Its restaurant collection includes The Polo Bar in New York City; RL Restaurant in Chicago; Ralph's in Paris; The Bar at Ralph Lauren located in Milan; Ralph's Bar located in Chengdu, China; and Ralph's Coffee concept. The company sells its products to department stores, specialty stores, and golf and pro shops, as well as directly to consumers through its retail stores, concession-based shop-within-shops, and its digital commerce sites. It operates retail stores and concession-based shop-within-shops; and operates Ralph Lauren stores and shops through licensing partners. Ralph Lauren Corporation was founded in 1967 and is based in New York, New York.

Exchange Ticker
GER (Germany) PRL.DE
FRA (Germany) PRL.F
MIL (Italy) PRL.MI
MUN (Germany) PRL.MU
SAO (Brazil) R1LC34.SA
NYQ (United States) RL
LSE (United Kingdom) 0KTS.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.07%
5y avg 2.23%
Annual Dividends
3.83USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 25, 2026
Payout Ratio
22.44%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.97 USD
July 9, 2027 (estimated) 1.0634
April 9, 2027 (estimated) 0.9541
Jan. 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.9541
▸2026
3.83 USD
Oct. 9, 2026 1.0000
July 10, 2026 1.0000
April 10, 2026 0.9130
Jan. 9, 2026 0.9130
▸2025
3.48 USD
Oct. 10, 2025 0.9130
July 11, 2025 0.9130
April 11, 2025 0.8250
Jan. 10, 2025 0.8250
▸2024
3.15 USD
Oct. 11, 2024 0.8250
July 12, 2024 0.8250
April 12, 2024 0.7500
Jan. 12, 2024 0.7500
▸2023
3.00 USD
Oct. 13, 2023 0.7500
July 14, 2023 0.7500
April 14, 2023 0.7500
Jan. 13, 2023 0.7500
▸2022
2.88 USD
Oct. 14, 2022 0.7500
July 15, 2022 0.7500
April 15, 2022 0.6880
Jan. 7, 2022 0.6880
▸2021
1.38 USD
Oct. 8, 2021 0.6880
July 9, 2021 0.6880
▸2020
1.38 USD
April 10, 2020 0.6880
Jan. 10, 2020 0.6880
▸2019
2.63 USD
Oct. 11, 2019 0.6880
July 12, 2019 0.6880
April 12, 2019 0.6250
Jan. 11, 2019 0.6250
▸2018
2.25 USD
Oct. 12, 2018 0.6250
July 13, 2018 0.6250
April 13, 2018 0.5000
Jan. 12, 2018 0.5000
▸2017
2.00 USD
Oct. 13, 2017 0.5000
July 14, 2017 0.5000
April 13, 2017 0.5000
Jan. 13, 2017 0.5000
▸2016
2.00 USD
Oct. 14, 2016 0.5000
July 15, 2016 0.5000
April 15, 2016 0.5000
Jan. 8, 2016 0.5000
▸2015
1.95 USD
Oct. 9, 2015 0.5000
July 10, 2015 0.5000
April 10, 2015 0.5000
Jan. 9, 2015 0.4500
▸2014
1.80 USD
Oct. 10, 2014 0.4500
July 11, 2014 0.4500
April 11, 2014 0.4500
Jan. 10, 2014 0.4500
▸2013
1.20 USD
Oct. 11, 2013 0.4000
July 12, 2013 0.4000
April 12, 2013 0.4000
▸2012
1.60 USD
Dec. 28, 2012 0.4000
Oct. 12, 2012 0.4000
July 13, 2012 0.4000
April 13, 2012 0.2000
Jan. 13, 2012 0.2000
▸2011
0.70 USD
Oct. 14, 2011 0.2000
July 15, 2011 0.2000
April 15, 2011 0.2000
Jan. 14, 2011 0.1000
▸2010
0.40 USD
Oct. 15, 2010 0.1000
July 16, 2010 0.1000
April 16, 2010 0.1000
Jan. 8, 2010 0.1000
▸2009
0.20 USD
Oct. 9, 2009 0.0500
July 10, 2009 0.0500
April 10, 2009 0.0500
Jan. 9, 2009 0.0500
▸2008
0.20 USD
Oct. 10, 2008 0.0500
July 11, 2008 0.0500
April 11, 2008 0.0500
Jan. 11, 2008 0.0500
▸2007
0.20 USD
Oct. 12, 2007 0.0500
July 13, 2007 0.0500
April 13, 2007 0.0500
Jan. 12, 2007 0.0500
▸2006
0.20 USD
Oct. 13, 2006 0.0500
July 14, 2006 0.0500
April 14, 2006 0.0500
Jan. 13, 2006 0.0500
▸2005
0.20 USD
Oct. 14, 2005 0.0500
July 15, 2005 0.0500
April 15, 2005 0.0500
Jan. 14, 2005 0.0500
▸2004
0.20 USD
Oct. 15, 2004 0.0500
July 16, 2004 0.0500
April 16, 2004 0.0500
Jan. 9, 2004 0.0500
▸2003
0.10 USD
Oct. 10, 2003 0.0500
July 11, 2003 0.0500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Ralph Lauren Corporation Oct 09, 2026 1.0 USD
Ralph Lauren Corporation Jul 10, 2026 1.0 USD
Ralph Lauren Corporation Apr 10, 2026 0.913 USD
Ralph Lauren Corporation Jan 09, 2026 0.913 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion