Track Ramelius Resources Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Ramelius Resources Limited RMS.AX · Stock Open Ramelius Resources Limited in new tab

3.63 AUD
P/E
54.00
EPS
0.07
Yield
1.62%
Safety Score
57
P/B
1.82
ROE
4.30
Beta
1.23
Target Price
5.15 AUD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 23, 2027
P/E54.00
EPS0.07
Book Value2.08
Price to Book1.82
Debt/Equity2.02
% Insiders2.932%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.71
Forward EPS0.32
Target Mean Price5.15
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.62%
Annual dividends0.06 AUD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 15, 2026
Payout96.21%
5y avg Yield1.77%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Ramelius Resources Limited (RMS.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RMS.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
10 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 5.15 AUD (low 4.20, high 6.60) · as of 11 Oct 2026
Low 4.20
Mean 5.15
High 6.60
Price 3.63
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Ramelius Resources Limited Logo Ramelius Resources Limited Analysis (RMS.AX)

Australia Materials Official Website Stock

Is Ramelius Resources Limited a good investment? Ramelius Resources Limited (RMS.AX) is currently trading at 3.63 AUD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 5.15 AUD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 54.00. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Ramelius Resources Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 23, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.32.

For income investors, Ramelius Resources Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.62%. With a payout ratio of 96%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Ramelius Resources Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.06 AUD (1.62% yield).

What asset class is Ramelius Resources Limited?

Ramelius Resources Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 23, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.07.

Company Profile

Ramelius Resources Limited engages in the exploration, evaluation, mine development and operation, production, and sale of gold. The company operates through two segments: Mt Magnet, and Exploration. It holds a portfolio of projects in Australia. The company was incorporated in 1979 and is based in Perth, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) RRZ.F
STU (Germany) RRZ.SG
PNK (United States) RMLRF
ASX (Australia) RMS.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.62%
5y avg 1.77%
Annual Dividends
0.06AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 15, 2026
Payout Ratio
96.21%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.03 AUD
April 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.0300
▸2026
0.06 AUD
Oct. 13, 2026 0.0300
April 15, 2026 0.0300
▸2025
0.08 AUD
Oct. 13, 2025 0.0500
April 17, 2025 0.0300
▸2024
0.05 AUD
Oct. 17, 2024 0.0500
▸2023
0.02 AUD
Oct. 12, 2023 0.0200
▸2022
0.01 AUD
Oct. 11, 2022 0.0100
▸2021
0.03 AUD
Oct. 4, 2021 0.0250
▸2020
0.02 AUD
Oct. 2, 2020 0.0200
▸2019
0.01 AUD
Oct. 4, 2019 0.0100
▸2010
0.02 AUD
Dec. 5, 2010 0.0199
▸2007
0.00 AUD
Sept. 30, 2007 0.0050
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Ramelius Resources Limited Oct 13, 2026 0.03 AUD
Ramelius Resources Limited Apr 15, 2026 0.03 AUD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Jan. 5, 2004 1.12
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion