Track Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership RSTRF · Stock Open Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership in new tab

74.00 USD
P/E
21.83
EPS
3.39
Yield
3.47%
Safety Score
75
P/B
4.60
ROE
34.79
Beta
0.32
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E21.83
EPS3.39
Book Value16.07
Price to Book4.60
Debt/Equity290.10
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth1.53%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.47%
Annual dividends2.57 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 18, 2026
Payout68.41%
5y avg Yield3.44%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (RSTRF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for RSTRF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Logo Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Analysis (RSTRF)

Canada Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership a good investment? Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (RSTRF) is currently trading at 74.00 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 21.83. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership pays a dividend yield of 3.47%. With a payout ratio of 68%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.57 USD (3.47% yield).

What asset class is Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership?

Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership operates and franchises quick service restaurants in the United States and internationally. The company operates through six segments: Tim Hortons, Burger King, Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, Firehouse Subs, International, and Restaurant Holdings. Its restaurants offers coffee and other beverages, baked goods, and food products under the Tim Hortons brand name; hamburgers, chicken, and other specialty sandwiches under the Burger King brand name; fried bone-in chicken, chicken sandwiches, chicken tenders, wings, fried shrimp, and regional items under the Popeyes brand name; and sandwiches, subs piled with meats and cheese, chili, soups, and other sides under the Firehouse Sub brand name. Restaurant Brands International Inc. serves as the general partner of the company. The company was formerly known as New Red Canada Limited Partnership and changed its name to Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership in December 2014. The company was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership operates as a subsidiary of Restaurant Brands International Inc.

Exchange Ticker
TOR (Canada) QSP-UN.TO
PNK (United States) RSTRF
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.47%
5y avg 3.44%
Annual Dividends
2.57USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
68.41%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.97 USD
July 6, 2027 (estimated) 0.6699
April 5, 2027 (estimated) 0.6681
Jan. 4, 2027 (estimated) 0.6350
▸2026
2.57 USD
Oct. 2, 2026 0.6500
July 7, 2026 0.6500
April 2, 2026 0.6500
Jan. 6, 2026 0.6200
▸2025
2.44 USD
Oct. 7, 2025 0.6200
July 8, 2025 0.6200
April 4, 2025 0.6200
Jan. 3, 2025 0.5800
▸2024
2.29 USD
Oct. 4, 2024 0.5800
July 5, 2024 0.5800
April 4, 2024 0.5800
Jan. 4, 2024 0.5500
▸2023
2.19 USD
Oct. 4, 2023 0.5500
July 6, 2023 0.5500
April 5, 2023 0.5500
Jan. 4, 2023 0.5400
▸2022
2.15 USD
Oct. 5, 2022 0.5400
July 6, 2022 0.5400
April 6, 2022 0.5400
Jan. 5, 2022 0.5300
▸2021
2.11 USD
Oct. 5, 2021 0.5300
July 7, 2021 0.5300
April 6, 2021 0.5300
Jan. 5, 2021 0.5200
▸2020
2.06 USD
Oct. 2, 2020 0.5200
June 30, 2020 0.5200
April 3, 2020 0.5200
Jan. 3, 2020 0.5000
▸2019
1.95 USD
Oct. 3, 2019 0.5000
July 3, 2019 0.5000
April 3, 2019 0.5000
Jan. 4, 2019 0.4500
▸2018
1.56 USD
Oct. 1, 2018 0.4500
July 3, 2018 0.4500
April 2, 2018 0.4500
Jan. 3, 2018 0.2100
▸2017
0.74 USD
Oct. 3, 2017 0.2000
July 6, 2017 0.1900
April 4, 2017 0.1800
Jan. 4, 2017 0.1700
▸2016
0.58 USD
Oct. 4, 2016 0.1600
July 6, 2016 0.1500
April 4, 2016 0.1400
Jan. 5, 2016 0.1300
▸2015
0.31 USD
Oct. 2, 2015 0.1200
July 3, 2015 0.1000
April 2, 2015 0.0900
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Oct 02, 2026 0.65 USD
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Jul 07, 2026 0.65 USD
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Apr 02, 2026 0.65 USD
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership Jan 06, 2026 0.62 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion