Track Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR SAPR11.SA · Stock Open Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR in new tab

41.30 BRL
P/E
53.21
EPS
0.81
Yield
3.90%
Safety Score
62
P/B
1.07
ROE
3.81
Beta
0.13
Target Price
41.60 BRL
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 12, 2026
P/E53.21
EPS0.81
Book Value40.05
Price to Book1.07
Debt/Equity59.90
% Insiders0.001%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.12%
Earnings Growth-0.71%
Estimates
Forward P/E7.51
Forward EPS5.73
Target Mean Price41.60
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.90%
Annual dividends0.36 BRL
Ex-Div. DateJan. 2, 2026
Payout115.22%
5y avg Yield5.83%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR (SAPR11.SA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SAPR11.SA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 41.60 BRL (low 33.45, high 50.88)
Low 33.45
Mean 41.60
High 50.88
Price 41.30
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR Logo Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR Analysis (SAPR11.SA)

Brazil Utilities Official Website Stock

Is Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR a good investment? Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR (SAPR11.SA) is currently trading at 41.30 BRL. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 41.60 BRL. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 53.21. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 12, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 5.73.

For income investors, Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR pays a dividend yield of 3.90%. With a payout ratio of 115%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.36 BRL (3.90% yield).

What asset class is Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR?

Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 12, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.81.

Company Profile

Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR provides sanitation services in Brazil. The company engages in water distribution; collection and treatment of sewage and solid waste; study, project, and construction work of new facilities; expansion of water distribution networks; and collection and treatment of sewage networks. It also provides consultancy and technical assistance services in its areas of activity. Companhia de Saneamento do Paraná - SANEPAR was founded in 1963 and is headquartered in Curitiba, Brazil.

Exchange Ticker
SAO (Brazil) SAPR11.SA
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.90%
5y avg 5.83%
Annual Dividends
0.36BRL
Next Ex. Div Date
Jan. 2, 2026
Payout Ratio
115.22%
Dividend History paid per year (BRL)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.21 BRL
June 28, 2027 (estimated) 1.2114
▸2026
1.96 BRL
June 26, 2026 0.5524
June 26, 2026 1.4082
▸2025
1.55 BRL
June 26, 2025 0.8001
June 26, 2025 0.7505
▸2024
1.52 BRL
June 27, 2024 0.6148
June 27, 2024 0.9006
▸2023
1.45 BRL
June 27, 2023 0.9327
June 27, 2023 0.5166
▸2022
1.15 BRL
June 24, 2022 0.0593
June 24, 2022 0.5855
June 24, 2022 0.5061
▸2021
0.99 BRL
June 18, 2021 0.4882
June 18, 2021 0.5048
▸2020
3.32 BRL
June 22, 2020 1.5703
June 22, 2020 1.7503
▸2019
4.26 BRL
June 21, 2019 0.9819
June 21, 2019 1.6765
June 21, 2019 1.6009
▸2018
1.67 BRL
June 25, 2018 0.0656
June 25, 2018 1.6039
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - SANEPAR Jun 26, 2026 0.55241 BRL
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion