Track St Barbara Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

St Barbara Limited SBM.AX · Stock Open St Barbara Limited in new tab

0.7920 AUD
EPS
-0.46
Yield
6.37%
Safety Score
17
P/B
1.03
ROE
-4.27
Beta
1.75
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 19, 2027
EPS-0.46
Book Value0.77
Price to Book1.03
Debt/Equity0.22
% Insiders4.761%
Estimates
Forward P/E21.40
Forward EPS0.04
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.37%
Annual dividends0.05 AUD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 23, 2026
5y avg Yield3.10%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for St Barbara Limited (SBM.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SBM.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

St Barbara Limited Logo St Barbara Limited Analysis (SBM.AX)

Australia Materials Official Website Stock

Is St Barbara Limited a good investment? St Barbara Limited (SBM.AX) is currently trading at 0.7920 AUD.

Earnings Schedule: St Barbara Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 19, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.04.

For income investors, St Barbara Limited pays a dividend yield of 6.37%.

Investor FAQ

Does St Barbara Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.05 AUD (6.37% yield).

What asset class is St Barbara Limited?

St Barbara Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 19, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of -0.46.

Company Profile

St Barbara Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, development, mining, and sale of gold. The company also explores for silver deposits. It focuses on the Atlantic Projects located in Nova Scotia, Canada. St Barbara Limited was incorporated in 1969 and is based in Perth, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) STBMF
FRA (Germany) BM1.F
ASX (Australia) SBM.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.37%
5y avg 3.10%
Annual Dividends
0.05AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 23, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
0.05 AUD
Oct. 16, 2026 0.0500
▸2021
0.06 AUD
Sept. 30, 2021 0.0200
March 24, 2021 0.0400
▸2020
0.08 AUD
Sept. 29, 2020 0.0400
March 25, 2020 0.0400
▸2019
0.08 AUD
Sept. 25, 2019 0.0400
March 27, 2019 0.0400
▸2018
0.12 AUD
Sept. 26, 2018 0.0775
March 28, 2018 0.0400
▸2017
0.06 AUD
Sept. 28, 2017 0.0581
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
St Barbara Limited Oct 16, 2026 Upcoming 0.05 AUD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 16, 2008 1.0678
Nov. 13, 2009 1.0625
Nov. 22, 2010 1:6
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion