Track Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) SE0000112724 · Stock Open Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) in new tab

125.80 SEK
P/E
39.78
EPS
3.16
Yield
2.37%
P/B
0.87
ROE
2.17
Beta
0.33
Target Price
123.07 SEK
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E39.78
EPS3.16
Book Value144.06
Price to Book0.87
Debt/Equity15.36
% Insiders9.053%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Earnings Growth-0.52%
Estimates
Forward P/E18.99
Forward EPS6.62
Target Mean Price123.07
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.37%
Annual dividends3.00 SEK
Ex-Div. DateMarch 30, 2026
Payout94.94%
5y avg Yield1.89%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) (SE0000112724)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SE0000112724.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
14 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 123.07 SEK (low 100.00, high 145.00) · as of 18 Oct 2026
Low 100.00
Mean 123.07
High 145.00
Price 125.80
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) Logo Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) Analysis (SE0000112724)

Sweden Basic Materials Official Website Stock

Is Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) a good investment? Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) (SE0000112724) is currently trading at 125.80 SEK. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 123.07 SEK. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 39.78. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) pays a dividend yield of 2.37%. With a payout ratio of 95%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 3.00 SEK (2.37% yield).

What asset class is Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ)?

Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) operates in the forest business in Sweden, Germany, the United States, the United Kingdom, the rest of Europe, Asia, and internationally. It operates in five segments: Forest, Wood, Pulp, Containerboard, and Renewable Energy. The company offers various sawn wood products; wood solutions for industrial buildings comprising construction timber, outer panels, dimensionally planed timber, laths, base rafters, planks, and shaped timber products; wood solutions for merchants, including joists, battens, untreated and painted outer panels, as well as pressure-impregnated wood products; logistics services consisting of marine and land transportation services, such as forwarding services using RoRo vessels, container express, and road and rail; and wood pellets. It also provides pulp products comprising bleached softwood kraft pulp and chemical thermomechanical pulp; packaging paper/kraftliner products for consumer durables, electronics, hazardous goods, industrial products, fruit and vegetables, and frozen food; refined and unrefined solid biofuels, and liquid biofuels; and green products, such as tall oil, turpentine, district heating, and green electricity. In addition, the company engages in the management and harvesting of forest land, which includes the provision of hunting and fishing privileges; sourcing and transporting of timber; and wind power operations. It exports its products. Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) was incorporated in 1915 and is headquartered in Sundsvall, Sweden.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) SVCBF
FRA (Germany) SCA.F
SE0000112724
STO (Sweden) SCA-B.ST
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.37%
5y avg 1.89%
Annual Dividends
3.00SEK
Next Ex. Div Date
March 30, 2026
Payout Ratio
94.94%
Dividend History paid per year (SEK)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
3.30 SEK
March 30, 2027 (estimated) 3.3000
▸2026
3.00 SEK
March 30, 2026 3.0000
▸2025
3.00 SEK
April 7, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
2.75 SEK
March 25, 2024 2.7500
▸2023
2.50 SEK
March 31, 2023 2.5000
▸2022
3.25 SEK
April 1, 2022 3.2500
▸2019
1.75 SEK
March 21, 2019 1.7500
▸2018
1.50 SEK
March 26, 2018 1.5000
▸2017
6.00 SEK
April 6, 2017 6.0000
▸2016
5.75 SEK
April 15, 2016 5.7500
▸2015
5.25 SEK
April 16, 2015 5.2500
▸2014
4.75 SEK
April 11, 2014 4.7500
▸2013
4.50 SEK
April 11, 2013 4.5000
▸2012
4.20 SEK
March 30, 2012 4.2000
▸2011
4.00 SEK
April 8, 2011 4.0000
▸2010
3.70 SEK
April 27, 2010 3.7000
▸2009
3.50 SEK
April 3, 2009 3.5000
▸2008
4.40 SEK
April 9, 2008 4.4000
▸2007
4.00 SEK
March 30, 2007 4.0000
▸2006
3.67 SEK
April 7, 2006 3.6667
▸2005
3.50 SEK
April 6, 2005 3.5000
▸2004
3.50 SEK
April 2, 2004 3.5000
▸2003
3.20 SEK
April 4, 2003 3.2000
▸2002
2.92 SEK
April 12, 2002 2.9167
▸2001
2.58 SEK
April 9, 2001 2.5833
▸2000
2.27 SEK
April 11, 2000 2.2667
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ) Mar 30, 2026 3.0 SEK
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 7, 2007 3:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion