Track Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) SE0016785794 · Stock Open Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) in new tab

28.25 SEK
P/E
3.55
EPS
8.05
Yield
6.99%
P/B
0.85
ROE
11.56
Beta
1.23
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E3.55
EPS8.05
Book Value33.76
Price to Book0.85
Debt/Equity133.43
% Insiders31.089%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.29%
Earnings Growth0.46%
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.99%
Annual dividends2.00 SEK
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
5y avg Yield5.68%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) (SE0016785794)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SE0016785794.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Logo Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Analysis (SE0016785794)

Sweden Real Estate Official Website Stock

Is Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) a good investment? Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) (SE0016785794) is currently trading at 28.25 SEK.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 3.55. This relatively low multiple may signal that Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) pays a dividend yield of 6.99%.

Investor FAQ

Does Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.00 SEK (6.99% yield).

What asset class is Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ)?

Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) acquires, develops, and manages commercial real estate properties in Sweden. The company offers its properties for light industry, warehouse, industrial service/professional trade, external and grocery trade, and community service and offices. Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Växjö, Sweden.

Exchange Ticker
SE0016785794
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.99%
5y avg 5.68%
Annual Dividends
2.00SEK
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (SEK)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.50 SEK
Sept. 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.5000
June 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.5000
March 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.5000
▸2026
2.00 SEK
Dec. 29, 2026 (estimated) 0.5000
Sept. 29, 2026 0.5000
June 29, 2026 0.5000
March 30, 2026 0.5000
▸2025
2.00 SEK
Dec. 29, 2025 0.5000
Sept. 29, 2025 0.5000
June 27, 2025 0.5000
March 28, 2025 0.5000
▸2024
2.00 SEK
Dec. 27, 2024 0.5000
Sept. 27, 2024 0.5000
June 27, 2024 0.5000
March 28, 2024 0.5000
▸2023
2.00 SEK
Dec. 29, 2023 0.5000
Sept. 28, 2023 0.5000
June 29, 2023 0.5000
March 30, 2023 0.5000
▸2022
2.00 SEK
Dec. 29, 2022 0.5000
Sept. 29, 2022 0.5000
June 29, 2022 0.5000
March 30, 2022 0.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Sep 29, 2026 0.5 SEK
Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Jun 29, 2026 0.5 SEK
Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Mar 30, 2026 0.5 SEK
Fastighetsbolaget Emilshus AB (publ) Dec 29, 2025 0.5 SEK
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion