Track SAF-Holland SE — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

SAF-Holland SE SFQ.DE · Stock Open SAF-Holland SE in new tab

21.45 EUR
P/E
14.43
EPS
1.48
Yield
3.04%
Safety Score
88
P/B
1.89
ROE
14.20
Beta
1.67
Target Price
21.90 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 5, 2026
P/E14.43
EPS1.48
Book Value11.29
Price to Book1.89
Debt/Equity159.76
% Insiders6.923%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.03%
Earnings Growth1.00%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.73
Forward EPS2.44
Target Mean Price21.90
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.04%
Annual dividends0.65 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 22, 2026
Payout41.73%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for SAF-Holland SE (SFQ.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SFQ.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 21.90 EUR (low 19.00, high 26.00)
Low 19.00
Mean 21.90
High 26.00
Price 21.45
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

SAF-Holland SE Logo SAF-Holland SE Analysis (SFQ.DE)

Germany Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is SAF-Holland SE a good investment? SAF-Holland SE (SFQ.DE) is currently trading at 21.45 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 21.90 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.43. This relatively low multiple may signal that SAF-Holland SE is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: SAF-Holland SE is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 5, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 2.44.

For income investors, SAF-Holland SE pays a dividend yield of 3.04%. With a payout ratio of 42%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does SAF-Holland SE pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.65 EUR (3.04% yield).

What asset class is SAF-Holland SE?

SAF-Holland SE is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 9 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 5, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.48.

Company Profile

SAF-Holland SE manufactures and sells chassis-related assemblies and components for trailers, trucks, semi-trailers, and buses. The company offers axle and air suspension systems, fifth wheels and systems, coupling systems, kingpins, and landing gears, as well as braking and EBS systems, lighting systems, and disc brakes. It markets its products under the SAF, Holland, Haldex, Neway, KLL, V.Orlandi, TrailerMaster, Assali Stefen, Tecma, and York brands. The company serves original equipment manufacturers. It primarily operates in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, and the Asia Pacific. SAF-Holland SE was founded in 1881 and is headquartered in Bessenbach, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
GER (Germany) SFQ.DE
BER (Germany) SFQ.BE
DUS (Germany) SFQ.DU
FRA (Germany) SFQ.F
HAN (Germany) SFQ.HA
HAM (Germany) SFQ.HM
MUN (Germany) SFQ.MU
VIE (Austria) SFQ2.VI
PNK (United States) SFHLF
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.04%
Annual Dividends
0.65EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 22, 2026
Payout Ratio
41.73%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.11 EUR
May 3, 2027 (estimated) 1.1143
▸2026
0.65 EUR
May 27, 2026 0.6500
▸2025
0.85 EUR
May 23, 2025 0.8500
▸2024
0.85 EUR
June 14, 2024 0.8500
▸2023
0.60 EUR
May 26, 2023 0.6000
▸2022
0.35 EUR
May 24, 2022 0.3500
▸2019
0.45 EUR
April 30, 2019 0.4500
▸2018
0.45 EUR
May 2, 2018 0.4500
▸2017
0.44 EUR
May 3, 2017 0.4400
▸2015
0.32 EUR
April 24, 2015 0.3200
▸2014
0.27 EUR
April 25, 2014 0.2700
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
SAF-Holland SE May 27, 2026 0.65 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion