Track Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. SHREEJISPG.NS · Stock Open Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. in new tab

823.50 INR
P/E
80.45
EPS
9.97
Yield
0.15%
Safety Score
17
P/B
16.96
ROE
29.87
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E80.45
EPS9.97
Book Value47.29
Price to Book16.96
Debt/Equity36.17
% Insiders88.099%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.30%
Earnings Growth0.07%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.15%
Annual dividends1.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 27, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. (SHREEJISPG.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SHREEJISPG.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. Logo Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. Analysis (SHREEJISPG.NS)

Is Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. a good investment? Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. (SHREEJISPG.NS) is currently trading at 823.50 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 80.45. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. pays a dividend yield of 0.15%.

Investor FAQ

Does Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.00 INR (0.15% yield).

What asset class is Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.?

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

Shreeji Shipping Global Limited provides shipping and logistic solutions for dry bulk cargo at ports and jetties in India and Sri Lanka. It offers cargo handling services, which includes lightering and stevedoring services, as well as other port services, including cargo management services; transportation services for dry bulk cargo, such as port to premise drop off services. The company provides fleet chartering and equipment rental services, which includes providing of vessels and earthmoving equipment on charter basis; and other equipment for loading and unloading of cargo. In addition, it engages in the sale of scrap. As of September 30, 2024, it operated a fleet of approximately 75 vessels, which consists of barges, tug boats, and floating cranes; and approximately 380 earthmoving equipment, which include material handling machines, excavators, and pay loaders, as well as tippers, such as trailers, tankers, and other vehicles. It also engages in building of Ships and floating structures. It serves customers in oil and gas; energy and power; fast moving consumer goods; and coal and metal industries. Shreeji Shipping Global Limited was founded in 1995 and is based in Jamnagar, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.15%
Annual Dividends
1.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 27, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.00 INR
March 26, 2027 (estimated) 1.0000
▸2026
1.00 INR
March 26, 2026 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. Mar 26, 2026 1.0 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion