Track SNGN Romgaz SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

SNGN Romgaz SA SNG.RO · Stock Open SNGN Romgaz SA in new tab

18.74 RON
P/E
21.36
EPS
0.88
Yield
0.83%
P/B
4.02
ROE
20.36
Beta
0.25
Target Price
10.12 RON
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E21.36
EPS0.88
Book Value4.68
Price to Book4.02
Debt/Equity31.88
% Insiders70.007%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.07%
Earnings Growth0.05%
Estimates
Forward P/E26.86
Forward EPS0.70
Target Mean Price10.12
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.83%
Annual dividends0.16 RON
Ex-Div. DateJuly 6, 2026
Payout17.76%
5y avg Yield2.85%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for SNGN Romgaz SA (SNG.RO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SNG.RO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
5 analysts · consensus None · mean target 10.12 RON (low 8.00, high 12.50) · as of 19 Oct 2026
Low 8.00
Mean 10.12
High 12.50
Price 18.74
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

SNGN Romgaz SA Logo SNGN Romgaz SA Analysis (SNG.RO)

Is SNGN Romgaz SA a good investment? SNGN Romgaz SA (SNG.RO) is currently trading at 18.74 RON. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 10.12 RON. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 21.36. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, SNGN Romgaz SA pays a dividend yield of 0.83%. With a payout ratio of 18%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does SNGN Romgaz SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.16 RON (0.83% yield).

What asset class is SNGN Romgaz SA?

SNGN Romgaz SA is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

SNGN Romgaz SA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, production, and supply of natural gas in Romania. The company is involved in the geological research for the discovery of natural gas, crude oil, and condensed reserves; operation, production, usage, and trading of mineral resources; underground storage of natural gas; and commission, intervention, and repair of wells equipping the deposits, as well as natural gas resources extraction wells. It also engages in recompletions jobs, workover and special well operations, and production tests in natural gas wells; electricity production and supply; technological transport, integrated logistics, and technical maintenance; and petroleum blocks cooperation. The company was founded in 1909 and is headquartered in Medias, Romania.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.83%
5y avg 2.85%
Annual Dividends
0.16RON
Next Ex. Div Date
July 6, 2026
Payout Ratio
17.76%
Dividend History paid per year (RON)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.14 RON
July 5, 2027 (estimated) 0.1415
▸2026
0.16 RON
July 6, 2026 0.1572
▸2025
0.16 RON
July 3, 2025 0.1568
▸2023
0.34 RON
July 5, 2023 0.3420
▸2022
0.38 RON
July 5, 2022 0.3800
▸2021
0.18 RON
June 7, 2021 0.1790
▸2020
0.16 RON
July 2, 2020 0.1610
▸2019
0.42 RON
May 30, 2019 0.4170
▸2018
0.69 RON
Dec. 20, 2018 0.1860
July 5, 2018 0.4990
▸2017
0.38 RON
July 4, 2017 0.3820
▸2016
0.27 RON
July 4, 2016 0.2700
▸2015
0.32 RON
July 21, 2015 0.3150
▸2014
0.26 RON
May 14, 2014 0.2570
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
SNGN Romgaz SA Jul 06, 2026 0.1572 RON
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 28, 2024 10:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion