Track Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company SNGS.ME · Stock Open Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company in new tab

16.92 RUB
P/E
2.29
EPS
11.35
Yield
5.13%
Safety Score
82
P/B
0.12
ROE
19.58
Beta
0.13
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 30, 2026
P/E2.29
EPS11.35
Book Value208.97
Price to Book0.12
Debt/Equity0.11
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.13%
Annual dividends0.85 RUB
Ex-Div. DateJuly 16, 2026
Payout3.29%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company (SNGS.ME)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SNGS.ME.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company Logo Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company Analysis (SNGS.ME)

Russia Energy Official Website Stock

Is Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company a good investment? Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company (SNGS.ME) is currently trading at 16.92 RUB.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 2.29. This relatively low multiple may signal that Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 30, 2026.

For income investors, Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company pays a dividend yield of 5.13%. With a payout ratio of 3%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.85 RUB (5.13% yield).

What asset class is Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company?

Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 30, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 11.35.

Company Profile

Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production of oil, petroleum, and natural gas in Russia. It explores and produce oil and gas in Western Siberia, Eastern Siberia, and Timan-Pechora provinces in Russia. The company also refines and produces petroleum products, including motor fuels, aromatics, liquid paraffin, and roofing and insulation materials, as well as diesel fuel, jet fuel, bitumen, and roofing materials. In addition, it engages in the wholesaling, retailing, and storage of petroleum products; and provision of supplementary services at the gas stations. The company was founded in 1964 and is based in Surgut, Russia.

Exchange Ticker
MCX (India) SNGS.ME
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.13%
Annual Dividends
0.85RUB
Next Ex. Div Date
July 16, 2026
Payout Ratio
3.29%
Dividend History paid per year (RUB)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.88 RUB
July 19, 2027 (estimated) 0.8766
▸2026
0.85 RUB
July 16, 2026 0.8500
▸2025
0.90 RUB
July 17, 2025 0.9000
▸2024
0.85 RUB
July 18, 2024 0.8500
▸2023
0.80 RUB
July 19, 2023 0.8000
▸2022
0.80 RUB
July 19, 2022 0.8000
▸2021
0.70 RUB
Aug. 1, 2021 0.7000
▸2020
0.65 RUB
Aug. 1, 2020 0.6500
▸2019
0.65 RUB
Aug. 1, 2019 0.6500
▸2018
0.65 RUB
Aug. 1, 2018 0.6500
▸2017
0.60 RUB
Aug. 1, 2017 0.6000
▸2015
0.65 RUB
July 15, 2015 0.6500
▸2014
0.60 RUB
Aug. 1, 2014 0.6000
▸2013
0.50 RUB
July 1, 2013 0.5000
▸2012
0.60 RUB
Aug. 1, 2012 0.6000
▸2011
0.50 RUB
July 1, 2011 0.5000
▸2010
0.45 RUB
June 1, 2010 0.4500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Surgutneftegas Public Joint Stock Company Jul 16, 2026 0.85 RUB
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Sept. 19, 1997 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion