Track Shiseido Company, Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Shiseido Company, Limited SSDOY · Stock Open Shiseido Company, Limited in new tab

23.63 USD
EPS
-0.33
Yield
1.43%
Safety Score
48
P/B
2.21
ROE
-3.08
Beta
0.59
Target Price
21.23 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 9, 2026
EPS-0.33
Book Value10.05
Price to Book2.21
Debt/Equity51.52
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth2.65%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.03
Forward EPS2.76
Target Mean Price21.23
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.43%
Annual dividends50.00 USD
Ex-Div. DateDec. 29, 2026
Payout-78.10%
5y avg Yield1.20%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Shiseido Company, Limited (SSDOY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SSDOY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
2 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 21.23 USD (low 17.46, high 25.00) · as of 18 Oct 2026
Low 17.46
Mean 21.23
High 25.00
Price 23.63
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Shiseido Company, Limited Logo Shiseido Company, Limited Analysis (SSDOY)

Japan Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Shiseido Company, Limited a good investment? Shiseido Company, Limited (SSDOY) is currently trading at 23.63 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 21.23 USD. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Shiseido Company, Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 9, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 2.76.

For income investors, Shiseido Company, Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.43%. With a payout ratio of -78%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Shiseido Company, Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 50.00 USD (1.43% yield).

What asset class is Shiseido Company, Limited?

Shiseido Company, Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 9, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of -0.33.

Company Profile

Shiseido Company, Limited produces and sells in Japan and internationally. It offers fragrances, skincare, and makeup products through retail channels. The company also engages in the restaurant and food businesses; and operates beauty salons. In addition, it operates and supports SABFA, a professional hair makeup training school. Further, the company manages childcare facilities. It serves its products under the BAUM, BENEFIQUE, Clé de Peau Beauté, Dr. Dennis Gross Skincare, Drunk Elephant, EFFECTIM, Gallinée, INOUI, IPSA, ISSEY MIYAKE PARFUMS, NARS, narciso rodriguez, Serge Lutens, SHISEIDO, THE GINZA, Tory Burch Beauty, ZADIG&VOLTAIRE, ANESSA, AQUA LABEL, AUPRES, d program, ELIXIR, HAKU, INTEGRATE, MAJOLICA MAJORCA, MAQuillAGE, PRIOR, REVITAL, URARA, INRYU, The Collagen, and Perfect Cover brands. The company sells its products through department, specialized cosmetic, drug, and general merchandise stores. Shiseido Company, Limited was founded in 1872 and is headquartered in Chuo, Japan.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) SSDOY
FRA (Germany) SHDA.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.43%
5y avg 1.20%
Annual Dividends
50.00USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
-78.10%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.19 USD
Sept. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1908
March 26, 2027 0.0012
▸2026
0.19 USD
Sept. 4, 2026 0.1881
▸2025
0.28 USD
Dec. 29, 2025 0.1028
Sept. 15, 2025 0.1343
April 7, 2025 0.0394
▸2024
0.29 USD
Sept. 16, 2024 0.1465
April 8, 2024 0.1439
▸2023
0.61 USD
Sept. 18, 2023 0.1483
April 6, 2023 0.4596
▸2022
0.31 USD
Sept. 15, 2022 0.1290
April 7, 2022 0.1854
▸2021
0.27 USD
Sept. 13, 2021 0.1343
April 5, 2021 0.1347
▸2020
0.35 USD
Sept. 14, 2020 0.1398
April 6, 2020 0.2120
▸2019
0.41 USD
Sept. 13, 2019 0.2294
April 8, 2019 0.1786
▸2018
0.24 USD
Sept. 14, 2018 0.1324
April 9, 2018 0.1030
▸2017
0.20 USD
June 28, 2017 0.1141
April 10, 2017 0.0899
▸2016
0.18 USD
Sept. 12, 2016 0.0960
April 7, 2016 0.0880
▸2015
0.16 USD
Dec. 14, 2015 0.0812
July 6, 2015 0.0806
▸2014
0.18 USD
Dec. 15, 2014 0.0833
July 7, 2014 0.0982
▸2013
0.35 USD
Dec. 16, 2013 0.0977
July 8, 2013 0.2549
▸2012
0.62 USD
Dec. 14, 2012 0.3041
July 9, 2012 0.3132
▸2011
0.63 USD
Dec. 15, 2011 0.3202
July 7, 2011 0.3088
▸2010
0.58 USD
Dec. 13, 2010 0.2990
July 8, 2010 0.2796
▸2009
0.76 USD
Dec. 21, 2009 0.2827
July 6, 2009 0.2589
May 8, 2009 0.2146
▸2008
1.17 USD
Dec. 22, 2008 0.2689
Dec. 12, 2008 0.2265
Nov. 4, 2008 0.2535
July 7, 2008 0.1575
July 1, 2008 0.1275
May 9, 2008 0.1322
▸2007
0.64 USD
Dec. 20, 2007 0.1517
Dec. 14, 2007 0.1231
July 9, 2007 0.1297
June 29, 2007 0.1297
May 10, 2007 0.1082
▸2006
0.21 USD
Dec. 18, 2006 0.1092
July 11, 2006 0.1057
▸2005
0.24 USD
Dec. 19, 2005 0.1239
July 15, 2005 0.1165
▸2004
0.21 USD
Dec. 27, 2004 0.1044
July 12, 2004 0.1006
▸2003
0.18 USD
Dec. 22, 2003 0.1014
July 11, 2003 0.0834
▸2002
0.15 USD
Dec. 20, 2002 0.0806
July 11, 2002 0.0666
▸2001
0.13 USD
Dec. 20, 2001 0.0633
July 12, 2001 0.0640
▸2000
0.16 USD
Dec. 18, 2000 0.0718
July 17, 2000 0.0846
▸1999
0.13 USD
Dec. 20, 1999 0.0681
July 12, 1999 0.0577
▸1998
0.11 USD
Dec. 21, 1998 0.0599
July 13, 1998 0.0492
▸1997
6.29 USD
Dec. 22, 1997 0.0359
July 10, 1997 6.2500
▸1996
12.50 USD
Dec. 20, 1996 6.2500
July 11, 1996 6.2500
▸1995
12.50 USD
Dec. 18, 1995 6.2500
July 14, 1995 6.2500
▸1994
11.75 USD
Dec. 19, 1994 6.2500
July 15, 1994 5.5000
▸1993
11.00 USD
Dec. 27, 1993 5.5000
July 16, 1993 5.5000
▸1992
5.50 USD
Dec. 28, 1992 5.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Shiseido Company, Limited Mar 26, 2027 Upcoming 0.00121 USD
Shiseido Company, Limited Sep 04, 2026 0.18807 USD
Shiseido Company, Limited Dec 29, 2025 0.10275 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Nov. 24, 1997 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion