Track The Swatch Group AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

The Swatch Group AG SWGAY · Stock Open The Swatch Group AG in new tab

10.20 USD
P/E
1101.00
EPS
0.01
Yield
2.46%
Safety Score
25
P/B
0.04
ROE
0.21
Beta
0.80
Target Price
10.47 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 25, 2027
P/E1101.00
EPS0.01
Book Value269.60
Price to Book0.04
Debt/Equity2.05
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth2.00%
Estimates
Forward P/E32.99
Forward EPS0.33
Target Mean Price10.47
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.46%
Annual dividends0.23 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 18, 2026
Payout2600.00%
5y avg Yield2.41%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for The Swatch Group AG (SWGAY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for SWGAY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
3 analysts · consensus None · mean target 10.47 USD (low 8.09, high 13.19) · as of 18 Oct 2026
Low 8.09
Mean 10.47
High 13.19
Price 10.20
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

The Swatch Group AG Logo The Swatch Group AG Analysis (SWGAY)

Switzerland Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is The Swatch Group AG a good investment? The Swatch Group AG (SWGAY) is currently trading at 10.20 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 10.47 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 1101.00. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: The Swatch Group AG is expected to release its next earnings report on March 25, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.33.

For income investors, The Swatch Group AG pays a dividend yield of 2.46%. With a payout ratio of 2600%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does The Swatch Group AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.23 USD (2.46% yield).

What asset class is The Swatch Group AG?

The Swatch Group AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 25, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.01.

Company Profile

The Swatch Group AG designs, manufactures, and sells finished watches, jewelry, and watch movements and components in Switzerland, rest of Europe, Greater China, Asia, America, Oceania, and Africa. The company operates through Watches & Jewelry and Electronic Systems segments. The Watches & Jewelry segment designs, produces, and commercializes watches and jewelry. The Electronic Systems segment engages in the design, production, and commercialization of electronic components, as well as sports timing activities. The company is also involved in the provision of assembly, research and development, administration, logistics and distribution, and customer services; and hard material components, microelectronics, watch cases and crowns, miniature low-frequency quartz crystals, thin wires, miniature batteries, watch dials and hands, bracelets, sports timing technology and equipment, precision parts, electronic components assembly, and surface treatment products. In addition, it engages in the patent, retail, communication, real estate, real estate management, finance, reinsurance, and art center businesses. The company offers its watch and jewelry products under the Breguet, Harry Winston, Blancpain, Glashütte Original, Jaquet Droz, Omega, Longines, Rado, Union Glashütte, Tissot, Balmain, Certina, Mido, Hamilton, Swatch, and Flik Flak brands. The Swatch Group AG was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Biel/Bienne, Switzerland.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) SWGAY
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.46%
5y avg 2.41%
Annual Dividends
0.23USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
2,600.00%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.30 USD
June 2, 2027 (estimated) 0.2978
▸2026
0.28 USD
June 3, 2026 0.2840
▸2025
0.27 USD
June 11, 2025 0.2718
▸2024
0.36 USD
May 30, 2024 0.3570
▸2023
0.33 USD
May 31, 2023 0.3350
▸2022
0.28 USD
June 15, 2022 0.2750
▸2021
0.20 USD
June 2, 2021 0.1950
▸2020
0.28 USD
June 4, 2020 0.2840
▸2019
0.40 USD
June 13, 2019 0.3970
▸2018
0.38 USD
June 14, 2018 0.3779
▸2017
0.34 USD
June 14, 2017 0.3449
▸2016
0.38 USD
June 2, 2016 0.3813
▸2015
0.40 USD
June 18, 2015 0.3988
▸2014
0.42 USD
June 5, 2014 0.4190
▸2013
0.36 USD
June 20, 2013 0.3580
▸2012
0.30 USD
June 8, 2012 0.2998
▸2011
0.30 USD
June 23, 2011 0.2961
▸2010
0.17 USD
June 8, 2010 0.1736
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
The Swatch Group AG Jun 03, 2026 0.28402 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion