Track Tencent Holdings Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Tencent Holdings Limited TCTZF · Stock Open Tencent Holdings Limited in new tab

49.65 USD
P/E
14.43
EPS
3.64
Yield
1.37%
Safety Score
92
P/B
2.79
ROE
19.91
Beta
0.74
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 10, 2026
P/E14.43
EPS3.64
Book Value18.86
Price to Book2.79
Debt/Equity38.60
% Insiders31.727%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth0.02%
Estimates
Forward P/E14.92
Forward EPS3.52
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.37%
Annual dividends4.50 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 19, 2026
Payout20.41%
5y avg Yield0.64%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Tencent Holdings Limited (TCTZF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for TCTZF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Tencent Holdings Limited Logo Tencent Holdings Limited Analysis (TCTZF)

China Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is Tencent Holdings Limited a good investment? Tencent Holdings Limited (TCTZF) is currently trading at 49.65 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.43. This relatively low multiple may signal that Tencent Holdings Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Tencent Holdings Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 10, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.52.

For income investors, Tencent Holdings Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.37%. With a payout ratio of 20%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Tencent Holdings Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 4.50 USD (1.37% yield).

What asset class is Tencent Holdings Limited?

Tencent Holdings Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 9 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 10, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 3.64.

Company Profile

Tencent Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides value-added services, marketing services, fintech, and business services in Mainland China and internationally. The company's consumers business includes communications and social services, such as instant messaging and social networks; digital content, including online games, videos, live streaming, news, music, and literature; fintech services, which include mobile payment, wealth management, consumer loans, and securities trading; and various tools comprising network security management, browsing, navigation, application management, email, etc. Its enterprise business comprises marketing solutions, which offer digital tools, including user insight, creative management, placement strategy, and digital assets management; and cloud services, such as cloud computing, big data analytics, artificial intelligence, Internet of Things, and security and other technologies for financial services, education, healthcare, retail, industry, transport, energy, and radio and television industries. The company also invests in, produces, and distributes films and television programs; offers copyrights licensing and merchandise sales and other services; provides internet advertisement services; and offers software development, and information technology and system integration services, as well as develops and operates mobile games. The company was formerly known as Tencent (BVI) Limited and changed its name to Tencent Holdings Limited in February 2004. Tencent Holdings Limited was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Shenzhen, the People's Republic of China.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) NNN1.F
700.HK
HKG (Hong Kong) 0700.HK
MEX (Mexico) TCEHYN.MX
VIE (Austria) NNND.VI
FRA (Germany) NNND.F
PNK (United States) TCTZF
LSE (United Kingdom) 0LEA.L
NNND.SG
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.37%
5y avg 0.64%
Annual Dividends
4.50USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 19, 2026
Payout Ratio
20.41%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.84 USD
June 1, 2027 (estimated) 0.8438
▸2026
0.68 USD
June 1, 2026 0.6763
▸2025
1.15 USD
May 30, 2025 0.5748
May 16, 2025 0.5760
▸2024
0.44 USD
May 31, 2024 0.4360
▸2023
0.31 USD
June 5, 2023 0.3070
▸2022
0.20 USD
June 6, 2022 0.2038
▸2021
0.21 USD
June 7, 2021 0.2061
▸2020
0.15 USD
May 29, 2020 0.1548
▸2019
0.13 USD
May 31, 2019 0.1274
Feb. 20, 2019 0.0033
▸2018
0.11 USD
June 1, 2018 0.1121
▸2017
0.08 USD
June 2, 2017 0.0784
▸2016
0.06 USD
June 2, 2016 0.0605
▸2015
0.05 USD
May 29, 2015 0.0464
▸2014
0.03 USD
May 30, 2014 0.0310
▸2013
0.13 USD
May 30, 2013 0.1288
▸2012
0.10 USD
May 30, 2012 0.0966
▸2011
0.07 USD
May 25, 2011 0.0708
▸2010
0.05 USD
May 26, 2010 0.0515
▸2009
0.05 USD
May 27, 2009 0.0452
▸2008
0.02 USD
May 28, 2008 0.0205
▸2007
0.02 USD
May 30, 2007 0.0153
▸2006
0.01 USD
June 7, 2006 0.0103
▸2005
0.07 USD
May 17, 2005 0.0700
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Tencent Holdings Limited Jun 01, 2026 0.6763 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 15, 2014 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion