Track Techtronic Industries Company Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Techtronic Industries Company Limited TTNDF · Stock Open Techtronic Industries Company Limited in new tab

16.30 USD
P/E
23.73
EPS
0.71
Yield
2.22%
Safety Score
92
P/B
4.43
ROE
18.56
Beta
1.71
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 3, 2027
P/E23.73
EPS0.71
Book Value3.80
Price to Book4.43
Debt/Equity21.13
% Insiders22.261%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.06%
Earnings Growth0.18%
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.22%
Annual dividends0.36 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 3, 2026
Payout46.33%
5y avg Yield2.00%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Techtronic Industries Company Limited (TTNDF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for TTNDF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Techtronic Industries Company Limited Logo Techtronic Industries Company Limited Analysis (TTNDF)

Hong Kong Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Techtronic Industries Company Limited a good investment? Techtronic Industries Company Limited (TTNDF) is currently trading at 16.30 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.73. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Techtronic Industries Company Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on March 3, 2027.

For income investors, Techtronic Industries Company Limited pays a dividend yield of 2.22%. With a payout ratio of 46%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Techtronic Industries Company Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.36 USD (2.22% yield).

What asset class is Techtronic Industries Company Limited?

Techtronic Industries Company Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 3, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.71.

Company Profile

Techtronic Industries Company Limited engages in the manufacturing and trading of electrical and electronic products. The company operates through Power Equipment, and Floorcare & Cleaning segments. The company provides power tools, outdoor power equipment, and floorcare and cleaning products. It also offers equipment, accessories, hand tools, safety solutions, and storage products; outdoor products comprising gas, corded, and cordless equipment; and cordless cleaning products and carpet washing products. In addition, the company engages in research and development, and investment holding activities. The company provides its products under the MILWAUKEE, RYOBI, AEG, EMPIRE, and HOMELITE, as well as under the HOOVER, ORECK, VAX, and DIRT DEVIL names. It serves consumer, professional, and industrial users in the home, construction, maintenance, industrial, and infrastructure industries worldwide. Techtronic Industries Company Limited was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Kwai Chung, Hong Kong.

Exchange Ticker
HKG (Hong Kong) 0669.HK
FRA (Germany) TIB1.F
PNK (United States) TTNDF
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.22%
5y avg 2.00%
Annual Dividends
0.36USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 3, 2026
Payout Ratio
46.33%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.44 USD
Sept. 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.2181
June 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.2216
▸2026
0.53 USD
Sept. 18, 2026 0.1913
Sept. 1, 2026 0.1686
June 26, 2026 0.1692
▸2025
0.31 USD
Sept. 19, 2025 0.1602
June 27, 2025 0.1509
▸2024
0.26 USD
Sept. 19, 2024 0.1385
July 5, 2024 0.1256
▸2023
0.24 USD
Sept. 15, 2023 0.1210
July 7, 2023 0.1150
▸2022
0.25 USD
Sept. 16, 2022 0.1210
June 17, 2022 0.1270
▸2021
0.22 USD
Sept. 17, 2021 0.1090
June 18, 2021 0.1060
▸2020
0.14 USD
Sept. 18, 2020 0.0684
June 19, 2020 0.0746
▸2019
0.12 USD
Sept. 20, 2019 0.0574
June 21, 2019 0.0640
▸2018
0.10 USD
Sept. 21, 2018 0.0484
June 22, 2018 0.0507
▸2017
0.07 USD
Sept. 22, 2017 0.0355
June 23, 2017 0.0385
▸2016
0.06 USD
Sept. 23, 2016 0.0258
June 24, 2016 0.0300
▸2015
0.05 USD
Sept. 25, 2015 0.0206
June 26, 2015 0.0245
▸2014
0.03 USD
Sept. 26, 2014 0.0161
June 27, 2014 0.0177
▸2013
0.03 USD
Sept. 27, 2013 0.0129
June 28, 2013 0.0138
▸2012
0.02 USD
Sept. 28, 2012 0.0087
July 6, 2012 0.0100
▸2011
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2011 0.0064
July 8, 2011 0.0080
▸2010
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2010 0.0048
July 30, 2010 0.0058
▸2009
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2009 0.0039
July 31, 2009 0.0039
▸2008
0.01 USD
Sept. 29, 2008 0.0038
July 31, 2008 0.0019
▸2007
0.02 USD
Sept. 28, 2007 0.0083
July 5, 2007 0.0161
▸2006
0.02 USD
Sept. 28, 2006 0.0084
July 28, 2006 0.0162
▸2005
0.19 USD
Sept. 30, 2005 0.0600
July 29, 2005 0.1250
▸2004
0.13 USD
Sept. 30, 2004 0.0450
July 29, 2004 0.0888
▸2003
0.17 USD
Sept. 30, 2003 0.0725
July 29, 2003 0.1000
▸2002
0.13 USD
Sept. 30, 2002 0.0600
July 29, 2002 0.0700
▸2001
0.11 USD
Oct. 30, 2001 0.0450
July 30, 2001 0.0600
▸2000
0.10 USD
Oct. 31, 2000 0.0400
July 28, 2000 0.0550
▸1999
0.09 USD
Nov. 2, 1999 0.0380
July 30, 1999 0.0500
▸1998
0.09 USD
Nov. 2, 1998 0.0380
July 31, 1998 0.0500
▸1997
0.09 USD
Oct. 27, 1997 0.0380
July 31, 1997 0.0500
▸1996
0.03 USD
Aug. 12, 1996 0.0330
▸1995
0.06 USD
Oct. 30, 1995 0.0300
Aug. 14, 1995 0.0300
▸1994
0.07 USD
Nov. 14, 1994 0.0300
Aug. 8, 1994 0.0380
▸1993
0.05 USD
Oct. 11, 1993 0.0300
July 27, 1993 0.0200
▸1992
0.06 USD
Nov. 30, 1992 0.0250
July 27, 1992 0.0350
▸1991
0.05 USD
Nov. 21, 1991 0.0250
May 27, 1991 0.0200
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Techtronic Industries Company Limited Sep 18, 2026 0.1913 USD
Techtronic Industries Company Limited Sep 01, 2026 0.1686 USD
Techtronic Industries Company Limited Jun 26, 2026 0.1692 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 31, 2004 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion