Track United Parcel Service, Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

United Parcel Service, Inc. UPS.TO · Stock Open United Parcel Service, Inc. in new tab

12.61 CAD
P/E
18.37
Yield
6.47%
Safety Score
21
P/B
7.82
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E18.37
Book Value1.57
Price to Book7.82
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.47%
Annual dividends6.56 CAD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 17, 2026
Payout118.36%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for United Parcel Service, Inc. (UPS.TO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for UPS.TO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

United Parcel Service, Inc. Logo United Parcel Service, Inc. Analysis (UPS.TO)

Is United Parcel Service, Inc. a good investment? United Parcel Service, Inc. (UPS.TO) is currently trading at 12.61 CAD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 18.37. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, United Parcel Service, Inc. pays a dividend yield of 6.47%. With a payout ratio of 118%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does United Parcel Service, Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 6.56 CAD (6.47% yield).

What asset class is United Parcel Service, Inc.?

United Parcel Service, Inc. is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

No detailed summary available for United Parcel Service, Inc..

Trades
Dividend Yield
6.47%
Annual Dividends
6.56CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 17, 2026
Payout Ratio
118.36%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.41 CAD
Sept. 13, 2027 (estimated) 0.2047
May 19, 2027 (estimated) 0.2060
▸2026
0.41 CAD
Sept. 11, 2026 0.2047
May 19, 2026 0.2060
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
United Parcel Service, Inc. Sep 11, 2026 0.2047 CAD
United Parcel Service, Inc. May 19, 2026 0.206 CAD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion