Track Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. VINCOFE.BO · Stock Open Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. in new tab

155.05 INR
P/E
29.57
EPS
5.41
Yield
0.10%
Safety Score
52
P/B
4.10
ROE
16.56
Beta
0.38
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 2, 2026
P/E29.57
EPS5.41
Book Value39.01
Price to Book4.10
Debt/Equity21.72
% Insiders10.212%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.59%
Earnings Growth0.31%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.10%
Annual dividends0.15 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 23, 2026
Payout1.65%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. (VINCOFE.BO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VINCOFE.BO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. Logo Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. Analysis (VINCOFE.BO)

Is Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. a good investment? Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. (VINCOFE.BO) is currently trading at 155.05 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 29.57. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 2, 2026.

For income investors, Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. pays a dividend yield of 0.10%. With a payout ratio of 2%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.15 INR (0.10% yield).

What asset class is Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd.?

Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 2, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 5.41.

Company Profile

Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited, through its subsidiaries, primarily engages in the manufacture, export, and sale of coffee and beverage products in India and internationally. The company was formerly known as Spaceage Products Limited and changed its name to Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited in July 2021. Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Hyderabad, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.10%
Annual Dividends
0.15INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
1.65%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
0.15 INR
Oct. 30, 2026 0.1500
▸2025
0.10 INR
Oct. 29, 2025 0.1000
▸2024
0.05 INR
Sept. 9, 2024 0.0500
▸2023
0.05 INR
Oct. 27, 2023 0.0500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Vintage Coffee & Beverages Ltd. Oct 30, 2026 Upcoming 0.15 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion