Track Vodafone Group Public Limited Company — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Vodafone Group Public Limited Company VODI.F · Stock Open Vodafone Group Public Limited Company in new tab

1.37 EUR
EPS
-0.01
Yield
3.15%
P/B
0.65
ROE
0.11
Beta
0.30
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
EPS-0.01
Book Value2.16
Price to Book0.65
Debt/Equity100.15
% Insiders0.127%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.15%
Annual dividends0.05 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJune 4, 2026
Payout102.86%
5y avg Yield7.44%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Vodafone Group Public Limited Company (VODI.F)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VODI.F.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Vodafone Group Public Limited Company Logo Vodafone Group Public Limited Company Analysis (VODI.F)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is Vodafone Group Public Limited Company a good investment? Vodafone Group Public Limited Company (VODI.F) is currently trading at 1.37 EUR.

For income investors, Vodafone Group Public Limited Company pays a dividend yield of 3.15%. With a payout ratio of 103%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Vodafone Group Public Limited Company pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.05 EUR (3.15% yield).

What asset class is Vodafone Group Public Limited Company?

Vodafone Group Public Limited Company is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 6 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Vodafone Group Public Limited Company provides telecommunication services in Germany, the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, Turkey, and South Africa. It offers mobile and fixed services; connectivity business solutions, such as digital services, the Internet of Things (IoT) and financial services; and IoT platforms. The company also provides cloud, multi-cloud, and edge computing solutions; M-PESA, an African mobile money platform to make payments and offer financial services; and international voice and roaming services. In addition, it offers unified communications, mobile connectivity, IoT connectivity, cloud and edge, E2E solutions, and security services; leases fibre and other fixed connectivity services; and engages in infrastructure assets, shared operations, growth platforms, retail, and service operations. The company serves private and public sector customers in health, banking and finance, transport and logistics, retail, utilities, and agriculture industries. Vodafone Group Public Limited Company was incorporated in 1984 and is based in Newbury, the United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) VODI.SG
LSE (United Kingdom) 0LQQ.L
PNK (United States) VODPF
GER (Germany) VODI.DE
LSE (United Kingdom) VOD.L
FRA (Germany) VODI.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.15%
5y avg 7.44%
Annual Dividends
0.05EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
102.86%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.02 EUR
June 3, 2027 (estimated) 0.0236
▸2026
0.04 EUR
Nov. 5, 2026 (estimated) 0.0188
June 4, 2026 0.0236
▸2025
0.05 EUR
Nov. 20, 2025 0.0225
June 5, 2025 0.0225
▸2024
0.07 EUR
Nov. 21, 2024 0.0225
June 6, 2024 0.0450
▸2023
0.09 EUR
Nov. 23, 2023 0.0450
June 8, 2023 0.0450
▸2022
0.09 EUR
Nov. 24, 2022 0.0450
June 1, 2022 0.0450
▸2021
0.09 EUR
Nov. 25, 2021 0.0450
June 24, 2021 0.0450
▸2020
0.09 EUR
Dec. 17, 2020 0.0450
June 11, 2020 0.0450
▸2019
0.09 EUR
Nov. 28, 2019 0.0450
June 6, 2019 0.0416
▸2018
0.15 EUR
Nov. 22, 2018 0.0484
June 7, 2018 0.1023
▸2017
0.15 EUR
Nov. 23, 2017 0.0484
June 8, 2017 0.1003
▸2016
0.14 EUR
Nov. 24, 2016 0.0476
June 9, 2016 0.0913
▸2015
0.13 EUR
Nov. 19, 2015 0.0432
June 11, 2015 0.0895
▸2014
0.13 EUR
Nov. 20, 2014 0.0423
June 11, 2014 0.0878
▸2013
0.25 EUR
Nov. 20, 2013 0.0845
June 12, 2013 0.1656
▸2012
0.22 EUR
Nov. 21, 2012 0.0783
June 6, 2012 0.1394
▸2011
0.25 EUR
Nov. 16, 2011 0.1519
June 1, 2011 0.0969
▸2010
0.20 EUR
Nov. 17, 2010 0.0614
June 2, 2010 0.1352
▸2009
0.19 EUR
Nov. 18, 2009 0.0637
June 3, 2009 0.1245
▸2008
0.18 EUR
Nov. 19, 2008 0.0615
June 4, 2008 0.1202
▸2007
0.17 EUR
Nov. 21, 2007 0.0596
June 6, 2007 0.1056
▸2006
0.16 EUR
Nov. 22, 2006 0.0562
June 7, 2006 0.1059
▸2005
0.12 EUR
Nov. 23, 2005 0.0602
June 6, 2005 0.0591
▸2004
0.08 EUR
Nov. 24, 2004 0.0522
June 2, 2004 0.0295
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Vodafone Group Public Limited Company Jun 04, 2026 0.023625 EUR
Vodafone Group Public Limited Company Nov 20, 2025 0.0225 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion