Track VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited VOF.L · Fund Open VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited in new tab

423.00 GBp
Yield
2.60%
Safety Score
82
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.60%
Annual dividends0.14 GBp
Ex-Div. DateMarch 19, 2026
Payout58.95%
5y avg Yield2.44%

VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited Logo VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited Analysis (VOF.L)

Vietnam Financial Services Official Website Fund

Investment Objective: VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited is an investment vehicle focused on the Financial Services sector in Vietnam. It is currently trading at 423.00 GBp.

Strategy: VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited specializes in growth equity investments. The fund seeks to invest 80 percent of its portfolio in private equity and 20 percent in equitization projects will be re-allocated to listed shares. The fund also makes private …

Income: This is a distributing fund with a current yield of 2.60%.

Investor FAQ

Does VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.14 GBp (2.60% yield).

What asset class is VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited?

VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited is classified as a Fund. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Fund Strategy

VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited specializes in growth equity investments. The fund seeks to invest 80 percent of its portfolio in private equity and 20 percent in equitization projects will be re-allocated to listed shares. The fund also makes private investments. It invests in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors including consumer and healthcare to construction materials, real estate, financials, and supply chain. The fund invests in value stocks of companies having any market capitalization. It seeks to take minority stakes in the transaction. It prefers to invest in Vietnam.

Exchange Ticker
VOF.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.60%
5y avg 2.44%
Annual Dividends
0.14GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
March 19, 2026
Payout Ratio
58.95%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
5.53 GBp
May 13, 2027 (estimated) 5.5298
▸2026
10.87 GBp
Dec. 4, 2026 (estimated) 5.5038
May 6, 2026 5.3640
▸2025
10.96 GBp
Dec. 3, 2025 5.5104
May 13, 2025 5.4503
▸2024
14.82 GBp
Dec. 4, 2024 5.7096
May 30, 2024 3.5000
May 13, 2024 5.6112
▸2023
10.66 GBp
Dec. 4, 2023 5.6383
May 11, 2023 5.0245
▸2022
12.94 GBp
Dec. 5, 2022 6.7081
May 10, 2022 6.2279
▸2021
10.20 GBp
Dec. 6, 2021 5.8676
May 4, 2021 4.3328
▸2020
8.61 GBp
Nov. 25, 2020 4.1517
May 1, 2020 4.4540
▸2019
8.48 GBp
Nov. 27, 2019 4.2622
April 26, 2019 4.2150
▸2018
8.15 GBp
Nov. 30, 2018 4.2474
April 27, 2018 3.9025
▸2017
6.39 GBp
Dec. 1, 2017 2.7548
Sept. 27, 2017 3.6322
▸2004
1.76 GBp
June 23, 2004 1.7600
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited May 06, 2026 5.364 GBp
VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Limited Dec 03, 2025 5.5104 GBp
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion