Track Vox Royalty Corp. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Vox Royalty Corp. VOXR.TO · Stock Open Vox Royalty Corp. in new tab

6.76 CAD
P/E
7.34
EPS
0.95
Yield
1.20%
Safety Score
52
P/B
2.25
ROE
49.39
Beta
0.92
Target Price
10.31 CAD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 11, 2026
P/E7.34
EPS0.95
Book Value3.10
Price to Book2.25
Debt/Equity6.26
% Insiders11.075%
Growth
Revenue Growth1.23%
Estimates
Forward P/E12.35
Forward EPS0.56
Target Mean Price10.31
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.20%
Annual dividends0.06 CAD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
Payout6.96%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Vox Royalty Corp. (VOXR.TO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VOXR.TO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
4 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 10.31 CAD (low 8.90, high 11.85) · as of 21 Oct 2026
Low 8.90
Mean 10.31
High 11.85
Price 6.76
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Vox Royalty Corp. Logo Vox Royalty Corp. Analysis (VOXR.TO)

Is Vox Royalty Corp. a good investment? Vox Royalty Corp. (VOXR.TO) is currently trading at 6.76 CAD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 10.31 CAD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.34. This relatively low multiple may signal that Vox Royalty Corp. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Vox Royalty Corp. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 11, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.56.

For income investors, Vox Royalty Corp. pays a dividend yield of 1.20%. With a payout ratio of 7%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Vox Royalty Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.06 CAD (1.20% yield).

What asset class is Vox Royalty Corp.?

Vox Royalty Corp. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 11, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.95.

Company Profile

Vox Royalty Corp. operates as a mining royalty company. The company holds a portfolio of 70 precious metals royalties in Australia, Canada, the United States of America, South Africa, Brazil, and Peru. The company was founded in 2014 and is based in Westminster, Colorado.

Exchange Ticker
VOXR
VOXR.TO
CA92919F1036
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.20%
Annual Dividends
0.06CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
6.96%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.06 CAD
July 14, 2027 (estimated) 0.0224
April 14, 2027 (estimated) 0.0224
Jan. 14, 2027 (estimated) 0.0182
▸2026
0.08 CAD
Oct. 14, 2026 0.0210
July 14, 2026 0.0210
April 14, 2026 0.0210
Jan. 14, 2026 0.0170
▸2025
0.07 CAD
Oct. 14, 2025 0.0170
July 14, 2025 0.0170
April 14, 2025 0.0180
Jan. 14, 2025 0.0170
▸2024
0.06 CAD
Oct. 11, 2024 0.0160
July 12, 2024 0.0160
April 12, 2024 0.0160
Jan. 12, 2024 0.0150
▸2023
0.06 CAD
Oct. 13, 2023 0.0150
July 14, 2023 0.0150
April 14, 2023 0.0150
Jan. 13, 2023 0.0140
▸2022
0.01 CAD
Nov. 4, 2022 0.0140
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Vox Royalty Corp. Oct 14, 2026 0.021 CAD
Vox Royalty Corp. Jul 14, 2026 0.021 CAD
Vox Royalty Corp. Apr 14, 2026 0.021 CAD
Vox Royalty Corp. Jan 14, 2026 0.017 CAD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion