Track Vestas Wind Systems A/S — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Vestas Wind Systems A/S VWSYF · Stock Open Vestas Wind Systems A/S in new tab

27.57 USD
P/E
22.20
EPS
1.28
Yield
0.37%
Safety Score
92
P/B
6.15
ROE
30.94
Beta
1.02
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 11, 2026
P/E22.20
EPS1.28
Book Value4.62
Price to Book6.15
Debt/Equity89.16
% Insiders0.071%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.26%
Earnings Growth8.33%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.37%
Annual dividends0.10 USD
Ex-Div. DateApril 10, 2026
Payout8.88%
5y avg Yield1.01%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Vestas Wind Systems A/S (VWSYF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VWSYF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Vestas Wind Systems A/S Logo Vestas Wind Systems A/S Analysis (VWSYF)

Denmark Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Vestas Wind Systems A/S a good investment? Vestas Wind Systems A/S (VWSYF) is currently trading at 27.57 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.20. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Vestas Wind Systems A/S is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 11, 2026.

For income investors, Vestas Wind Systems A/S pays a dividend yield of 0.37%. With a payout ratio of 9%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Vestas Wind Systems A/S pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.10 USD (0.37% yield).

What asset class is Vestas Wind Systems A/S?

Vestas Wind Systems A/S is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 11 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 11, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.28.

Company Profile

Vestas Wind Systems A/S engages in the design, manufacture, installation, and services of wind turbines the United States, Denmark, and internationally. It operates through two segments, Power Solutions and Service. The Power Solutions segment offers onshore and offshore wind power plants, wind turbines, development sites, etc. The Service segment engages in the sale of service contracts, spare parts, and related activities. Vestas Wind Systems A/S was founded in 1898 and is headquartered in Aarhus, Denmark.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) VWSA.F
CPH (Denmark) VWS.CO
VIE (Austria) VWS.VI
FRA (Germany) VWSB.F
MEX (Mexico) VWSN.MX
GER (Germany) VWS.DE
FRA (Germany) VWS.F
LSE (United Kingdom) 0NMK.L
GER (Germany) VWSA.DE
PNK (United States) VWSYF
GER (Germany) VWSB.DE
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.37%
5y avg 1.01%
Annual Dividends
0.10USD
Next Ex. Div Date
April 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
8.88%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.14 USD
April 13, 2027 (estimated) 0.1359
▸2026
0.12 USD
April 13, 2026 0.1161
▸2025
0.16 USD
April 11, 2025 0.0825
April 9, 2025 0.0810
▸2022
0.05 USD
April 8, 2022 0.0543
▸2021
1.35 USD
April 13, 2021 1.3516
▸2020
1.15 USD
April 15, 2020 1.1545
▸2019
1.12 USD
April 8, 2019 1.1179
▸2018
1.52 USD
April 6, 2018 1.5228
▸2017
1.39 USD
April 11, 2017 1.3860
▸2016
1.04 USD
April 4, 2016 1.0425
▸2015
0.56 USD
April 7, 2015 0.5607
▸2002
1.50 USD
April 24, 2002 1.5000
▸2001
1.00 USD
May 9, 2001 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Vestas Wind Systems A/S Apr 13, 2026 0.1161 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 19, 2004 1.12
April 27, 2021 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion