Track Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation BAH · Stock Open Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation in new tab

83.40 USD
P/E
12.31
EPS
6.36
Yield
2.77%
Safety Score
91
P/B
7.50
ROE
70.00
Beta
0.37
Target Price
85.54 USD
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation logo

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q2 2027

Booz Allen’s shares were roughly flat after earnings, down 0.3%, as management said the company remained on track for the fiscal year while describing uneven performance: national security continued to grow, but civil remained in transition. The call did not provide enough detail in the available transcript to assess the full updated guidance or financial results.

  • Management cited federal budget and funding uncertainty during the quarter.
  • National security continued to grow; the company expects growth in the segment to accelerate in the second half.
  • Civil remained in transition, with management focused on rebuilding the portfolio and gaining momentum.
  • National security’s firm fixed-price contract mix rose 3 percentage points year to date; management said the shift could improve profitability over time.
  • Booz Allen said its Guile cyber product reduced attack success rates by more than 95% in testing at scale and is in private beta.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateJan. 22, 2027
P/E12.31
EPS6.36
Book Value10.45
Price to Book7.50
Debt/Equity378.46
% Insiders1.211%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Earnings Growth0.06%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.59
Forward EPS6.75
Target Mean Price85.54
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.77%
Annual dividends2.32 USD
Ex-Div. DateNov. 12, 2026
Payout36.10%
5y avg Yield1.60%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (BAH)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BAH.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
13 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 85.54 USD (low 68.00, high 140.00) · as of 26 Oct 2026
Low 68.00
Mean 85.54
High 140.00
Price 83.40
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Logo Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Analysis (BAH)

United States Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation a good investment? Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (BAH) is currently trading at 83.40 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 85.54 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 12.31. This relatively low multiple may signal that Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Jan. 22, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 6.75.

For income investors, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation pays a dividend yield of 2.77%. With a payout ratio of 36%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.32 USD (2.77% yield).

What asset class is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation?

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Jan. 22, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 6.36.

Company Profile

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, a technology company, provides technology solutions using artificial intelligence, cyber, and other technologies for government's cabinet-level departments and commercial customers in the United States and internationally. The company offers artificial intelligence (AI) which creates purpose-built AI solutions that adapt commercial and technology to the needs of the federal government; cyber solutions; and legacy systems with cloud-enabled infrastructure, data platforms, and software applications.It also provides multi-modal data fusion coupled with cyber and AI for intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance, earth observation, and domain awareness and battle management; and quantum information sciences that provides quantum computing, quantum sensing, quantum communications, post-quantum compute readiness, and post-quantum cryptography. Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation was founded in 1914 and is headquartered in McLean, Virginia.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) BZ9.F
MEX (Mexico) BAH.MX
LSE (United Kingdom) 0HOT.L
NYQ (United States) BAH
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.77%
5y avg 1.60%
Annual Dividends
2.32USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
36.10%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.99 USD
Aug. 31, 2027 (estimated) 0.6687
June 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.6687
March 2, 2027 (estimated) 0.6569
▸2026
2.36 USD
Dec. 4, 2026 0.5900
Aug. 28, 2026 0.5900
June 26, 2026 0.5900
March 2, 2026 0.5900
▸2025
2.20 USD
Dec. 2, 2025 0.5500
Aug. 29, 2025 0.5500
June 27, 2025 0.5500
March 4, 2025 0.5500
▸2024
2.04 USD
Dec. 4, 2024 0.5100
Aug. 30, 2024 0.5100
June 28, 2024 0.5100
March 1, 2024 0.5100
▸2023
1.88 USD
Dec. 4, 2023 0.4700
Aug. 31, 2023 0.4700
June 30, 2023 0.4700
March 1, 2023 0.4700
▸2022
1.72 USD
Dec. 2, 2022 0.4300
Aug. 31, 2022 0.4300
June 30, 2022 0.4300
March 2, 2022 0.4300
▸2021
1.48 USD
Dec. 2, 2021 0.3700
Aug. 31, 2021 0.3700
June 30, 2021 0.3700
March 2, 2021 0.3700
▸2020
1.24 USD
Dec. 2, 2020 0.3100
Aug. 28, 2020 0.3100
June 30, 2020 0.3100
Feb. 28, 2020 0.3100
▸2019
0.96 USD
Dec. 2, 2019 0.2700
Aug. 30, 2019 0.2300
June 28, 2019 0.2300
Feb. 28, 2019 0.2300
▸2018
0.76 USD
Nov. 30, 2018 0.1900
Aug. 31, 2018 0.1900
June 29, 2018 0.1900
Feb. 28, 2018 0.1900
▸2017
0.68 USD
Nov. 30, 2017 0.1700
Aug. 31, 2017 0.1700
June 30, 2017 0.1700
Feb. 28, 2017 0.1700
▸2016
0.60 USD
Nov. 30, 2016 0.1500
Aug. 31, 2016 0.1500
June 30, 2016 0.1500
Feb. 29, 2016 0.1500
▸2015
0.52 USD
Nov. 30, 2015 0.1300
Aug. 31, 2015 0.1300
June 30, 2015 0.1300
Feb. 27, 2015 0.1300
▸2014
2.43 USD
Nov. 28, 2014 0.1100
Aug. 29, 2014 1.1100
June 30, 2014 0.1100
Feb. 28, 2014 1.1000
▸2013
1.39 USD
Nov. 29, 2013 1.1000
Aug. 30, 2013 0.1000
June 28, 2013 0.1000
Feb. 28, 2013 0.0900
▸2012
8.36 USD
Nov. 30, 2012 0.0900
Sept. 4, 2012 6.5000
Aug. 31, 2012 0.0900
June 29, 2012 1.5900
Feb. 29, 2012 0.0900
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Dec 04, 2026 Upcoming 0.59 USD
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Aug 28, 2026 0.59 USD
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Jun 26, 2026 0.59 USD
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Mar 02, 2026 0.59 USD
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Dec 02, 2025 0.55 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion